Q4 Meramec

January 07, 2017 - STLCC - Meramec, St. Louis, Missouri

Velocity Vortex
Award / PlaceTeamSchool or AffiliationCityStateAdvanced to State
Inspire Award
Winner7129Robo RaidersHome SchoolLebanonIL1st Advance
2nd Place4211The BombersJohn Burroughs SchoolSt. LouisMOAlready Advanced
3rd Place8943OOPS! RoboticsGirl Scouts of Southern IllinoisO'FallonIL2nd Advance
Winning Alliance
Captain4211The BombersJohn Burroughs SchoolSt. LouisMOAlready Advanced
1st pick7129Robo RaidersHome SchoolLebanonILAlready Advanced
2nd Pick8620WormGear WarriorsEdwardsville Robotics ClubEdwardsvilleIL3rd Advance
Think Award
Winner4211The BombersJohn Burroughs SchoolSt. LouisMOAlready Advanced
2nd Place7129Robo RaidersHome SchoolLebanonIL
3rd Place10254MCS RobolionsMaryville Christian SchoolsMaryvilleMO
Finalist Alliance
Captain6207The PhoenixKirkwood High SchoolKirkwoodMO4th Advance
1st pick7547JoeBoticsSt Josephs AcademySt. LouisMO
2nd Pick11203DeSmet United Robotics TeamDeSmet Jesuit High SchoolSt. LouisMO
Connect Award
Winner8943OOPS! RoboticsGirl Scouts of Southern IllinoisO'FallonIL
2nd Place7129Robo RaidersHome SchoolLebanonIL
3rd Place7547JoeBoticsSt Josephs AcademySt. LouisMO
Rockwell Collins Innovate Award
Winner8620WormGear WarriorsEdwardsville Robotics ClubEdwardsvilleIL
2nd Place4211The BombersJohn Burroughs SchoolSt. LouisMO
3rd Place7129Robo RaidersHome SchoolLebanonIL
PTC Design Award
Winner3658The BOSONSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO
2nd Place7129Robo RaidersHome SchoolLebanonIL
3rd Place4211The BombersJohn Burroughs SchoolSt. LouisMO
Motivate Award
Winner10254MCS RobolionsMaryville Christian SchoolsMaryvilleIL
2nd Place11021CatalystWindsor High SchoolImperialMO
3rd Place7129Robo RaidersHome SchoolLebanonIL
Control Award
Winner8905Statesbots-OrangeWebster Groves High SchoolWebster GrovesMO
2nd Place8620WormGear WarriorsEdwardsville Robotics ClubEdwardsvilleIL
3rd Place7129Robo RaidersHome SchoolLebanonIL
Judge's Award
11021CatalystWindsor High SchoolImperialMO
Dean's List Semi-Finalists
8862Evan BlankeCyberDucksEllisvilleMO
5248Patricia DennFERMIONSWildwoodMO
11021Ryan IanferseickCatalystImperialMO
7547Megan JoharJoeBoticsSt. LouisMO
6285Ben LinehanStatesbots-BlackWebster GrovesMO
8862Jaeyoung MartinCyberDucksEllisvilleMO
11021Madison PerryCatalystImperialMO
6285Zach RichterStatesbots-BlackWebster GrovesMO
6215Catherine SkubizGracious ProfessionalsKirkwoodMO
7547Kristin StroutJoeBoticsSt. LouisMO
5703Alyssa WeismanDoppler EffectArnoldMO
Volunteer of the Event
Alan MathieuSt Louis MO
TeamNameSchoolCityState
3592The MESONSEureka Sr. HighEurekaMO
3658The BOSONSEureka Sr. HighBallwinMO
3664DNCGirls With AttitudeChaffee Jr.-Sr. HighChaffeeMO
3740RoboRamsScott City HighScott CityMO
4211The BombersJohn Burroughs SchoolSaint LouisMO
5118The HADRONSLafayette Sr. HighWildwoodMO
5248The FERMIONSLafayette Sr. HighWildwoodMO
5703Doppler EffectFox Sr. HighArnoldMO
5706ErrorCode404Seckman Sr. HighImperialMO
5734CybermenSeckman High SchoolImperialMO
6207The PhoenixKirkwood Sr. HighSaint LouisMO
6215The Gracious ProfessionalsKirkwood Sr. HighKirkwoodMO
6285Statesbots - BlackWebster Groves HighWebster GrovesMO
6453Grizzly GriffsSt John Vianney High SchoolKirkwoodMO
7095S.T.O.R.M.Notre Dame De Sion SchoolKansas CityMO
7129Robo RaidersHome SchoolLebanonIL
7403The Grizzly GriffinsSt John Vianney High SchoolKirkwoodMO
7547JoeBoticsSt Josephs AcademySt. LouisMO
7951The KAONSLafayette Sr. HighWildwoodMO
8620Wormgear WarriorsEdwardsville RoboticsEdwardsvilleIL
8655The ClockworksFamily FriendsKirksvilleMO
8782Robot BanditsAssumption SchoolO'FallonMO
8862Cyber DucksCyber DucksBallwinMO
8905Statesbots- OrangeWebster Groves HighWebster GrovesMO
8943OOPS! RoboticsGirls Scouts of the U.S.A.O FallonIL
9072DNCPhoenix RisingClyde C. Miller Career AcademySt. LouisMO
9328Oakville TigersOakville Sr. HighSt. LouisMO
9612Oakville Robotics 2Oakville Sr. HighSt. LouisMO
10235Binary BustersNeighborhood GroupKirksvilleMO
10254MCHS RoboLionsMaryville Christian SchoolMaryvilleIL
10261AIM-Advanced Idea MacgyversNeighborhood GroupTroyMO
11021CatalystWindsor HighImperialMO
11191Red VectorsChaminade College Prep SchoolSaint LouisMO
11203DURT (DeSmet United Robotics Team)De Smet Jesuit High SchoolSaint LouisMO
11501White VectorsChaminade College Prep SchoolSaint LouisMO
11897RoboFoxesFox Sr. HighArnoldMO

DNC - Team was registered for the event but did not compete.

RankTeamTeam NameQPRPHighestMatches
14211The Bombers101901705
26207The Phoenix9150905
37129Robo Raiders82453255
47547JoeBotics81601455
57403The Grizzly Griffins8111655
69612Oakville Robotics 28106755
73740RoboRams63402255
87095S.T.O.R.M.62701005
911203DURT (DeSmet United Robotics Team)6185655
107951The KAONS61722255
118905Statesbots- Orange6170905
128620Wormgear Warriors6170805
135703Doppler Effect6168805
143592The MESONS6150805
153658The BOSONS6125805
1611021Catalyst6106505
1710261AIM-Advanced Idea Macgyvers6663255
1811191Red Vectors5105505
195248The FERMIONS4230955
205118The HADRONS4193705
2111501White Vectors41811055
226215The Gracious Professionals4172805
2310254MCHS RoboLions41481455
248782Robot Bandits4100905
258655The Clockworks4100555
2611897RoboFoxes486305
275706ErrorCode4043117305
288943OOPS! Robotics2160605
2910235Binary Busters2140555
308862Cyber Ducks2120455
316285Statesbots - Black2100355
326453Grizzly Griffs285355
339328Oakville Tigers270505
345734Cybermen1157605

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

MatchResultRed TeamsBlue Teams
Q-110-40 B11203932836588655
Q-230-50 B754710254102358905
Q-380-30 R8620359257346285
Q-446-10 R1119111021511810261
Q-530-90 B7129570687824211
Q-665-5 R62077403795111897
Q-730-35 B7095524896126453
Q-880-30 R6215374089438862
Q-950-38 R570351181150110254
Q-1085-15 R75471026135929328
Q-1125-30 B86551023574035706
Q-1226-30 B110215734961211897
Q-1365-55 R11203421170956215
Q-140-35 B5703645362858943
Q-15105-95 R11501712952483740
Q-1655-20 R87828905795111191
Q-1710-30 B8862365862078620
Q-180-145 B1026111897102544211
Q-1930-31 B64535118112037403
Q-2060-90 B5734894371297095
Q-2122-25 B11501570679516215
Q-2215-50 B88626285932811191
Q-2345-50 B52488620110217547
Q-2490-80 R6207890537405703
Q-2550-15 R36589612878210235
Q-2655-35 R3592421186558943
Q-2711-40 B573411501102617403
Q-2830-145 B118971119175477129
Q-2925-70 B6215628552486207
Q-3050-10 R36585703110215706
Q-3175-15 R9612862093288905
Q-3255-0 R10254865587826453
Q-33225-55 R795137401120310235
Q-3450-45 R5118709535928862
Q-3530-30 T57061119157346207
Q-3640-65 B6215740375475703
Q-3730-325 B86556285102617129
Q-3835-45 B87828943524811203
Q-39170-70 R4211795186205118
Q-4025-30 B64538905118973592
Q-41100-80 R70953740365810254
Q-4215-48 B1023593281150111021
Q-4320-45 B961211203*88628655*
SF-11180-115 R421171298620374070957951
SF-2175-40 R6207754711203740396126215
SF-12110-110 T421171298620374070957951
SF-2245-20 R6207754711203740396126215
SF-13215-100 R421171298620374070957951
F-1200-75 R4211712986206207754711203
F-2176-45 R4211712986206207754711203

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

    Red ScoresBlue Scores
MatchResultRed TeamsBlue TeamsTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPenTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPen
Q-110-40 B112039328365886551000100040004000
Q-230-50 B75471025410235890530003000504001000
Q-380-30 R8620359257346285804004000301501500
Q-446-10 R11191110215118102614650410010100000
Q-530-90 B71295706878242113000300090009000
Q-665-5 R6207740379511189765006500550000
Q-730-35 B7095524896126453301001010035503000
Q-880-30 R6215374089438862804002020030003000
Q-950-38 R57035118115011025450001004038503300
Q-1085-15 R75471026135929328852504020015501000
Q-1125-30 B8655102357403570625100150030003000
Q-1226-30 B11021573496121189726502100300020010
Q-1365-55 R11203421170956215651005500552003500
Q-140-35 B570364536285894300000035003500
Q-15105-95 R1150171295248374010500654009525030400
Q-1655-20 R87828905795111191552503000201001000
Q-1710-30 B88623658620786201000100030003000
Q-180-145 B10261118971025442110000001456008500
Q-1930-31 B6453511811203740330100200031003100
Q-2060-90 B57348943712970956010050009030020400
Q-2122-25 B115015706795162152200220025502000
Q-2215-50 B8862628593281119115001500500040010
Q-2345-50 B5248862011021754745504000502505200
Q-2490-80 R62078905374057039035055008040020200
Q-2550-15 R3658961287821023550100400015100500
Q-2655-35 R35924211865589435500550035003500
Q-2711-40 B5734115011026174031110010040004000
Q-2830-145 B1189711191754771293000300014570035400
Q-2925-70 B621562855248620725502000701006000
Q-3050-10 R3658570311021570650100400010100000
Q-3175-15 R961286209328890575350400015150000
Q-3255-0 R1025486558782645355005500000000
Q-33225-55 R7951374011203102352254002540120551004500
Q-3450-45 R5118709535928862501501520045504000
Q-3530-30 T5706111915734620730003000301002000
Q-3640-65 B62157403754757034010030006525020200
Q-3730-325 B8655628510261712930200100032500750250
Q-3835-45 B87828943524811203352001500451503000
Q-39170-70 R421179518620511817010007000704003000
Q-4025-30 B6453890511897359225502000301002000
Q-41100-80 R70953740365810254100250354008010030400
Q-4215-48 B10235932811501110211550100048504300
Q-4320-45 B961211203*88628655*2050150045004500
SF-11180-115 R421171298620374070957951180850950011550025400
SF-2175-40 R62077547112037403961262157525040100401003000
SF-12110-110 T421171298620374070957951110450650011040030400
SF-2245-20 R62077547112037403961262154500450020002000
SF-13215-100 R42117129862037407095795121585090400100400401010
F-1200-75 R421171298620620775471120320085075400752505000
F-2176-45 R4211712986206207754711203176750101004510015200

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Event Name

Q4 Meramec

Event Type

qualifier

Divisions

1

Team Count

36

Scorekeeper File for Importing Teams

Q4_Meramec_teams.txt