CQ1 West Conference Qualifier

February 18, 2017 - Harrisonville High School, Harrisonville, Missouri

Velocity Vortex
Award / PlaceTeamSchool or AffiliationCityStateAdvanced to State
Inspire Award
Winner9808Team ChargersHeritage Christian AcademyOlatheKS1st Advance
2nd Place4587Red Hot Techie PeppersLEARN Science & MathKansas CityMOAlready Advanced
3rd Place8461Elementary My Dear BotsonHome SchoolCamdentonMO3rd Advance
Winning Alliance
Captain4587Red Hot Techie PeppersLEARN Science & MathKansas CityMO2nd Advance
1st pick9808Team ChargersHeritage Christian AcademyOlatheKSAlready Advanced
2nd pick9108Ravonics SpitzerOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS4th Advance
Think Award
Winner4587Red Hot Techie PeppersLEARN Science & MathKansas CityMOAlready Advanced
2nd Place8461Elementary My Dear BotsonHome SchoolCamdentonMO
3rd Place10188T-N-TNeighborhood GroupGrain ValleyMO
Finalist Alliance
Captain11678Arrow FlightStrafford HighStraffordMO5th Advance
1st pick10188T-N-TNeighborhood GroupGrain ValleyMO
2nd pick5906Camdenton 4-H LASER Middle School #2Camdenton MiddleCamdentonMO
Connect Award
Winner9849The Small FriesWarrensburg HighWarrensburgMO6th Advance
2nd Place5906Camdenton 4-H LASER Middle School #2Camdenton MiddleCamdentonMO
3rd Place9798N.E.R.D.SMorgan Co. R-I HighStoverMO
Rockwell Collins Innovate Award
Winner10188T-N-TNeighborhood GroupGrain ValleyMO
2nd Place8461Elementary My Dear BotsonHome SchoolCamdentonMO
3rd Place7095S.T.O.R.M.Notre Dame De Sion SchoolKansas CityMO
PTC Design Award
Winner8461Elementary My Dear BotsonHome SchoolCamdentonMO
2nd Place9798N.E.R.D.SMorgan Co. R-I HighStoverMO
3rd Place4587Red Hot Techie PeppersLEARN Science & MathKansas CityMO
Motivate Award
Winner11457STARbotsSt Teresa'S AcademyKansas CityMO
2nd Place9808Team ChargersHeritage Christian AcademyOlatheKS
3rd Place9849The Small FriesWarrensburg HighWarrensburgMO
Control Award
Winner9808Team ChargersHeritage Christian AcademyOlatheKS
2nd Place10188T-N-TNeighborhood GroupGrain ValleyMO
3rd Place9108Ravonics SpitzerOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
Judge's Award
10681NexusMonett MiddleMonettMO
Volunteer of the Event
Majorie Truman
Host Team
10476Iron CatsHarrisonville MiddleHarrisonvilleMOHost Advance
TeamNameSchoolCityState
4587Red Hot Techie PeppersLEARN Science & MathKansas CityMO
5906Camdenton 4-H LASER Middle School #2Camdenton MiddleCamdentonMO
7095S.T.O.R.M.Notre Dame De Sion SchoolKansas CityMO
8136Fire and Ice RoboticsRaytown South Sr. HighRaytownMO
8412GryphonsUniversity Academy-MiddleKansas CityMO
8461Elementary My Dear BotsonHome SchoolCamdentonMO
9103Ravonics RoverOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9104Ravonics ApolloOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9108Ravonics SpitzerOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9798N.E.R.D.SMorgan Co. R-I HighStoverMO
9808Team ChargersHeritage Christian AcademyOlatheKS
9849The Small FriesWarrensburg HighWarrensburgMO
10127Tesla's KnightsFamily FriendsNorth Kansas CityMO
10188T-N-TNeighborhood GroupGrain ValleyMO
10460Bot SquadHarrisonville MiddleHarrisonvilleMO
10681NexusMonett MiddleMonettMO
10871ForgedPatton Jr. High SchoolFort LeavenworthKS
10872Electronic CamelsPatton Jr HighFort LeavenworthKS
10916Eagle FTC RoboticsSmith-Hale Middle SchoolKansas CityMO
11303Y Bridge RoboticsFamily/CommunityGalenaMO
11357DNCCrusaderBotsHelias High SchoolJefferson CityMO
11457STARbotsSt Teresa'S AcademyKansas CityMO
11678Arrow FlightStrafford HighStraffordMO
12381Tiger SteamPleasant Lea Middle SchoolLee's SummitMO

DNC - Team was registered for the event but did not compete.

RankTeamTeam NameQPRPHighestMatches
14587Red Hot Techie Peppers104002055
211678Arrow Flight102702055
39808Team Chargers91851955
410127Tesla's Knights73801605
510188T-N-T62952705
69849The Small Fries62651155
710916Eagle FTC Robotics62401055
85906Camdenton 4-H LASER Middle School #262301315
911303Y Bridge Robotics62002705
109103Ravonics Rover52551005
1110872Electronic Camels51801205
128461Elementary My Dear Botson42651605
1310460Bot Squad42601105
149108Ravonics Spitzer41951105
159798N.E.R.D.S4180705
1611457STARbots4175955
1710681Nexus41701255
1812381Tiger Steam33551005
197095S.T.O.R.M.3315955
2010871Forged3230805
219104Ravonics Apollo22601005
228136Fire and Ice Robotics2110655
238412Gryphons1125405

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

MatchResultRed TeamsBlue Teams
Q-10-131 B81361130359069808
Q-2175-110 R1018845871012710460
Q-365-85 B9798123811167810916
Q-440-40 T709510872841210871
Q-525-110 B114571068191088461
Q-670-30 R9849910391048412
Q-70-45 B1087210916106818136
Q-8205-30 R116784587108719108
Q-9160-50 R84611012791049798
Q-10270-15 R1018811303114579103
Q-1155-70 B10460709559069849
Q-12100-100 T980891031238110127
Q-1340-175 B9849813610681*11678
Q-1440-70 B11303910870959798
Q-1545-40 R1046010871846112381
Q-1645-50 B910459061145710872
Q-1710-195 B109168412980810188
Q-18150-85 R4587113031068112381
Q-1935-120 B104609108980810872
Q-20100-95 R910411678709510188
Q-2180-95 B1087198491091610127
Q-2290-120 B8461910345875906
Q-2340-5 R97981145781368412
Q-2460-115 B846110872113039849
Q-2595-105 B709511457458710916
Q-2681-65 R123819108813610188
Q-2720-35 B106819798104609103
Q-2840-80 B590684121012711678
Q-29125-40 R980810681108719104
SF-11245-45 R4587980891089849113037095
SF-21100-120 B116781018859061012784619104
SF-12126-170 B4587980891089849113037095
SF-22105-65 R116781018859061012784619104
SF-13145-70 R4587980891089849113037095
SF-23210-60 R116781018859061012784619104
F-1200-40 R45879808910811678101885906
F-2110-85 R45879808910811678101885906

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

    Red ScoresBlue Scores
MatchResultRed TeamsBlue TeamsTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPenTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPen
Q-10-131 B8136113035906980800000013170041200
Q-2175-110 R10188458710127104601751150600011060010400
Q-365-85 B97981238111678109166515010400854004500
Q-440-40 T709510872841210871402501500401003000
Q-525-110 B1145710681910884612550200011050020400
Q-670-30 R9849910391048412700030400301002000
Q-70-45 B108721091610681813600000045504000
Q-8205-30 R116784587108719108205105060400302001000
Q-9160-50 R84611012791049798160900304005025015100
Q-10270-15 R101881130311457910327060060015015501000
Q-1155-70 B1046070955906984955250201007010020400
Q-12100-100 T980891031238110127100700300010055025200
Q-1340-175 B9849813610681*116784000040017550600110
Q-1440-70 B11303910870959798403001000705045200
Q-1545-40 R104601087184611238145504000401505200
Q-1645-50 B91045906114571087245450000501004000
Q-1710-195 B10916841298081018810001000195105050400
Q-18150-85 R4587113031068112381150750354008530035200
Q-1935-120 B1046091089808108723550300012070010400
Q-20100-95 R9104116787095101881005504500953006500
Q-2180-95 B108719849109161012780100304009530025400
Q-2290-120 B8461910345875906904001040012045035400
Q-2340-5 R9798114578136841240004000550000
Q-2460-115 B84611087211303984960002040011540035400
Q-2595-105 B7095114574587109169525040201010530035400
Q-2681-65 R1238191088136101888130031200653003500
Q-2720-35 B10681979810460910320100100035503000
Q-2840-80 B590684121012711678401003000804004000
Q-29125-40 R9808106811087191041257001540040503500
SF-11245-45 R4587980891089849113037095245100065404045005400
SF-21100-120 B1167810188590610127846191041001005004012045035040
SF-12126-170 B458798089108984911303709512635051400170400100120
SF-22105-65 R11678101885906101278461910410550055006515010400
SF-13145-70 R458798089108984911303709514510004500704003000
SF-23210-60 R11678101885906101278461910421080090400605015400
F-1200-40 R45879808910811678101885906200100060400402501500
F-2110-85 R4587980891081167810188590611040030400854004500

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Event Name

CQ1 West Conference Qualifier

Event Type

confqualifier

Divisions

1

Team Count

24

Scorekeeper File for Importing Teams

CQ1_West_Conference_Qualifier_teams.txt