NW Conference Rankings for Skystone

Skystone

Teams (Ordered by Meet Rankings)

The team rankings shown here include all teams in the conference. Teams are ranked using scores from all "qualification" type rounds played during the Skystone season. This includes meet play as well as qualification rounds from qualifiers and the state championship. This is different from Conference Qualifier eligibility; to get advancement lists and information for the Conference Qualifiers, head over to the West Conference Qualifier or East Conference Qualifier pages.

RP TBP Highest Matches Team Name School/Affiliation City State
2.0 41.58 156 20 7357 Team Titanium Tech Lee's Summit West High School Lee's Summit MO
1.7 45.93 98 20 10127 Tesla's Knights Community Team North Kansas City MO
1.7 45.40 155 20 3409 Astromechs Kansas City Robotics Foundation Parkville MO
1.7 41.73 108 20 6547 Cobalt Colts Neighborhood team Overland Park KS
1.7 26.53 93 20 7095 S.T.O.R.M. Notre Dame de Sion High School Kansas City MO
1.6 44.96 127 25 9808 Team Chargers Heritage Christian Academy Olathe KS
1.4 44.58 98 25 5227 Galactech Kansas City Robotics Foundation Parkville MO
1.4 37.40 108 20 14942 Iron Huskies Blue Valley Northwest Overland Park KS
1.4 35.60 127 20 14959 BVSW TIMBERWOLVES Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park KS
1.3 40.40 118 20 4587 Red Hot Techie Peppers LEARN Kansas City MO
1.3 38.15 127 20 9034 Mustangs Shawnee Mission Christian School Westwood KS
1.3 36.48 126 20 11457 STARbots St. Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
1.3 27.55 79 20 10188 T-N-T None Grain Valley MO
1.2 36.00 147 20 9104 Ravonics Apollo Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
1.2 35.48 73 20 16446 ProBots Home Overland Park KS
1.2 32.38 98 25 9102 Ravonics Orion Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
1.2 26.53 107 20 14995 The Legion The Pembroke Hill School Kansas City MO
1.2 21.80 68 5 9105 Ravonics Voyager Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
1.2 15.30 82 5 9107 Ravonics Curiosity Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
1.1 40.24 155 25 9106 Ravonics Genesis Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
1.1 35.53 144 15 13306 St. Pius X High School St. Pius X High School Kansas City MO
1.1 34.30 70 20 16225 The Bambi Bots Bishop Miege High School Roeland Park KS
1.1 34.23 113 20 14154 BlitzBotz Home Team Independence MO
1.1 31.48 81 20 13399 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO
1.1 30.03 80 15 16298 Linear Motion Trailridge Middle School Shawnee Mission KS
1.1 29.03 63 15 9960 N.E.R.D.S NW MO Educational Robotics Foundation Conception Junction MO
1.0 33.33 117 20 13737 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO
1.0 31.48 156 25 10173 Ravonics Gemini Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
1.0 27.85 64 20 11102 Team M.O.R.E. (Marshall Owls Robotics & Engineering) Marshall Senior High Marshall MO
1.0 13.75 101 10 5422 Quioxte F L Schlagle Kansas City KS
0.9 29.65 76 20 16960 BVSW #2 Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park KS
0.9 22.75 89 20 14919 Circuit Breakers Center Alternative School Kansas City MO
0.8 24.67 78 15 9966 This Side Up Center Place Restoration School Independence MO
0.8 24.27 100 15 7532 The Core in Blue Harrisonville Middle School Harrisonville MO
0.8 21.03 79 15 15583 Electric Eagles Central High School Kansas City MO
0.8 14.30 101 5 14653 NIC Team 4 Tech NIC SAGE Center Gladstone MO
0.7 38.43 98 20 12381 Tiger_STEAM Black Pleasant Lea Middle School Lee's Summit MO
0.7 34.73 87 20 16200 Metal Crusaders Trail Ridge Middle School Gardner KS
0.7 31.33 76 15 13498 Robo Hawks Central Middle Kansas City MO
0.7 30.53 108 15 12618 Algorhythms MCC - Penn Valley Kansas City MO
0.7 27.87 80 15 9108 Ravonics Spitzer Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
0.7 24.77 114 15 14932 H-C Robotics Hardin-Central Hardin MO
0.6 34.80 57 10 17789 Raven Robotics St Benedict Catholic School Atchison KS
0.6 29.28 67 20 14213 Nighthawks Piper Schools Kansas City KS
0.6 27.77 100 15 16135 Heavy Metal Honey Bees Kansas City Robotics Foundation Kansas City MO
0.5 27.00 78 15 11908 GEAR Gardner Edgerton High School Gardner KS
0.5 26.20 58 15 13435 Tiger_STEAM Gold Pleasant Lea Middle School Lee's Summit MO
0.5 22.87 46 15 17112 Taco Tuesday Robotics None Overland Park KS
0.5 22.53 71 15 15504 NSBE Knights aSTEAM Village Kansas City MO
0.5 19.53 53 15 10872 Patton Patton Junior High Ft. Leavenworth KS
0.4 39.50 111 10 8655 The Clockworks Kirksville Robotics Kirksville MO
0.4 34.30 53 5 15970 CMS THE HIVE (the sequel) Center Middle School Kansas City MO
0.4 28.03 57 15 8136 Fire and Ice Raytown C2 School District Raytown MO
0.4 25.50 95 5 14654 NIC Team 3 Tech NIC SAGE Center Gladstone MO
0.4 23.90 126 10 16229 Pineapple 3.14 Indian Woods Overland Park KS
0.3 22.93 43 15 17210 PRT Millennium Husky Robotics Prairie Trail Middle School Olathe KS
0.0 16.00 29 5 9103 Ravonics Rover Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
0.0 0.00 0 0 16737 Crossroads RoboBlazers Crossroads Preparatory Academy Kansas City MO