NW Conference Rankings for Skystone

Skystone

Teams (Ordered by Meet Rankings)

More Information

The information shown here includes the ranking for all teams in the conference based upon their robot performance at Meet events. Teams are ranked using scores from up to two meets during the Skystone season, and their overall placement is used for ranking within the conference. Conference Qualifier eligibility is based upon this conference ranking, with certain exceptions such as teams who advanced to the State Championhip directly through an Open Qualifier. Head over to the Missouri FTC Team Portal for a detailed description of all of the eligibility requirements for advancement.

RP TBP Team Name School/Affiliation City State
3409 Astromechs Kansas City Robotics Foundation Parkville MO
5227 Galactech Kansas City Robotics Foundation Parkville MO
6547 Cobalt Colts Neighborhood team Overland Park KS
7095 Sion Storm Notre Dame de Sion High School Kansas City MO
7357 Team Titanium Tech Lee's Summit West High School Lee's Summit MO
8136 Fire and Ice Raytown C2 School District Raytown MO
8655 Clockworks Kirksville Robotics Kirksville MO
9102 Ravonics Orion Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9103 Ravonics Rover Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9104 Ravonics Apollo Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9105 Ravonics Voyager Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9106 Ravonics Genesis Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9107 Ravonics Curiosity Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9108 Ravonics Spitzer Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9808 Team Chargers Heritage Christian Academy Olathe KS
9960 N.E.R.D.S NW MO Educational Robotics Foundation Conception Junction MO
9966 This Side Up Center Place Restoration School Independence MO
10127 Tesla's Knights Community Team North Kansas City MO
10173 Ravonics Gemini Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
10188 T-N-T None Grain Valley MO
10872 Buy N Large Patton Junior High Ft. Leavenworth KS
11102 M.O.R.E. Marshall Senior High Marshall MO
11457 StarBots St. Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
11908 GEAR Gardner Edgerton High School Gardner KS
12381 Tiger_STEAM Black Pleasant Lea Middle School Lee's Summit MO
12618 Algorhythms MCC - Penn Valley Kansas City MO
13399 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO
13435 Tiger_STEAM Gold Pleasant Lea Middle School Lee's Summit MO
13737 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO
14154 BlitzBotz Home Team Independence MO
14653 NIC SAGE Tech 2 NIC SAGE Center Gladstone MO
14654 NIC SAGE Tech 1 NIC SAGE Center Gladstone MO
14932 Hardin-Central Hardin-Central Hardin MO
14942 Iron Huskies Blue Valley Northwest Overland Park KS
14959 BVSW Timberwolves Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park KS
14995 The Legion The Pembroke Hill School Kansas City MO
16200 TRMS Metalbots Trail Ridge Middle School Gardner KS
16225 The Bambi Bots Bishop Miege High School Roeland Park KS
16229 Pineapple 3.14 Indian Woods Overland Park KS
16298 Trailridge Robotics Trailridge Middle School Shawnee Mission KS
16446 ProBots Home Overland Park KS
16960 BVSW #2 Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park KS