Rankings for Skystone

Skystone

This is not Conference Qualifier eligibility

To get advancement lists and information for the Conference Qualifiers, head over to the West Conference Qualifier or East Conference Qualifier pages.

Teams (sorted by RP, TBP, Highest)

The team rankings shown here include all teams playing in MO/KS Events, and is for informational purposes only. Teams are ranked by averaging the RP and TBP scores from all meets and qualifiers played during the Skystone season. Sorting is by average RP, average TBP, and Highest Score.

RP TBP Highest Matches Team Name School/Affiliation City State Conference
2.0 30.30 70 10 10127 Tesla's Knights Community Team North Kansas City MO NW
2.0 26.80 70 10 6547 Cobalt Colts Neighborhood team Overland Park KS NW
2.0 26.50 78 5 3409 Astromechs Kansas City Robotics Foundation Parkville MO NW
2.0 26.15 156 10 7357 Team Titanium Tech Lee's Summit West High School Lee's Summit MO NW
2.0 20.80 98 5 9102 Ravonics Orion Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS NW
2.0 18.30 70 5 4587 Red Hot Techie Peppers LEARN Kansas City MO NW
2.0 13.50 43 5 5905 Camdenton FTC LASER Middle School #1 Camdenton R-III Schools Camdenton MO SW
1.9 29.87 92 15 3658 The BOSONS Eureka High School Eureka MO NE
1.8 19.50 49 5 12565 The Blockheads Girl Scouts of Eastern Missouri St. Louis MO NE
1.7 29.53 78 15 7139 KHS Robotics Kennett High School Kennett MO SE
1.7 29.03 60 15 10868 Roboteer Cadets STEM2U Youth Programs St. Peters MO NE
1.7 28.93 67 15 4193 Those Guys Jackson High School Jackson MO SE
1.7 25.97 62 15 7424 Robotic Warriors Warrenton High School Warrenton MO NE
1.6 34.00 54 5 6168 Maniacal Mechanics Rolla Technical Institute Rolla MO SE
1.6 32.80 66 10 12427 Bot of Steel Owensville High School Owensville MO SE
1.6 32.30 58 5 11457 STARbots St. Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO NW
1.6 32.00 63 5 5227 Galactech Kansas City Robotics Foundation Parkville MO NW
1.6 30.65 108 10 14942 Iron Huskies Blue Valley Northwest Overland Park KS NW
1.6 30.15 64 10 8403 Kilobytes Scott City High School Scott City MO SE
1.6 28.50 56 5 9104 Ravonics Apollo Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS NW
1.6 27.05 58 10 14959 BVSW TIMBERWOLVES Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park KS NW
1.6 25.40 80 10 16498 Plus Gang Neighborhood Ballwin MO NE
1.6 25.00 45 5 8461 Elementary My Dear Botson Community Sunrise Beach MO SW
1.6 23.90 81 10 14186 P3 Girl Scouts of Eastern Missouri St. Louis MO NE
1.6 20.87 118 15 15879 Sacred Heart Robotics Team Sacred Heart School Sedalia MO SW
1.6 20.30 40 5 9106 Ravonics Genesis Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS NW
1.6 20.05 67 10 13051 Servo Stressors Crossroads College Prep School St. Louis MO NE
1.6 19.50 37 5 7525 Nerdy Birds Brentwood High School St. Louis MO NE
1.6 16.30 34 5 9612 Lasagnaneers Oakville High School St. Louis MO NE
1.6 14.75 93 10 7095 S.T.O.R.M. Notre Dame de Sion High School Kansas City MO NW
1.6 10.80 38 5 5404 Titanium Titans Thomas Jefferson School St. Louis MO NE
1.5 29.70 62 15 5119 The BARYONS Marquette High School Chesterfield MO NE
1.5 26.17 68 15 5703 Doppler Effect Fox High School Arnold MO NE
1.5 25.70 64 15 14858 Wildcat Robotics Wydown Middle School Clayton MO NE
1.5 25.50 67 15 11126 Revolution Robotics Chaffee R-2 School Chaffee MO SE
1.5 23.77 55 15 14690 Tech Titans Hazelwood East High School St. Louis MO NE
1.5 20.65 49 10 3664 Girls With Attitude Chaffee R-2 School Chaffee MO SE
1.5 19.67 61 15 10106 CBC Robotics Christian Brothers College HS St. Louis MO NE
1.5 17.53 54 15 11203 DURT (DeSmet Ultimate Robotics Team) De Smet Jesuit High School St. Louis MO NE
1.4 35.65 69 10 9911 Rampage MICDS St. Louis MO NE
1.4 32.15 62 10 14272 Terror-Bytes Owensville High School Owensville MO SE
1.4 31.27 71 15 3591 The QUARKS Eureka High School Eureka MO NE
1.4 28.30 70 10 16446 ProBots Home Overland Park KS NW
1.4 26.05 65 10 8671 Dragons St. Mary's High School St. Louis MO NE
1.4 23.37 54 15 16709 MURICA Orchard Farm High School St. Charles MO NE
1.4 19.50 33 5 14742 Brobots Pierce City High School Pierce City MO SW
1.4 19.37 50 15 14963 Automated Chivalry Francis Howell North St. Charles MO NE
1.4 18.75 80 10 16206 Spark! Engineering Parkway School District Spark! Program Chesterfield MO NE
1.3 24.70 65 15 9579 Poplar Bluff Iron Mules Poplar Bluff High School Poplar Bluff MO SE
1.3 24.40 40 10 8856 Springfield Robotics "Aluminum Falcons" Springfield Public Schools Springfield MO SW
1.3 16.90 51 10 13092 Central Processing Units Central High School Springfield MO SW
1.2 32.15 81 10 14154 BlitzBotz Home Team Independence MO NW
1.2 29.80 60 5 4964 Rolla Patriots Rolla Technical Institute Rolla MO SE
1.2 28.50 79 5 9808 Team Chargers Heritage Christian Academy Olathe KS NW
1.2 27.55 121 10 16309 Stealth Panther Robotics FTC Knob Noster High School Knob Noster MO SW
1.2 27.40 92 10 10588 The LUXONS Marquette High School Chesterfield MO NE
1.2 27.05 48 10 11659 Wheaton Robodogs Wheaton High School Wheaton MO SW
1.2 26.80 111 5 5893 Direct Current Rolla Technical Institute Rolla MO SE
1.2 26.70 63 15 11102 Team M.O.R.E. (Marshall Owls Robotics & Engineering) Marshall Senior High Marshall MO NW
1.2 25.75 68 10 5734 Robo Jag-Wires Seckman High School Imperial MO NE
1.2 23.40 46 10 288 Spare Parts Gateway STEM High School St. Louis MO NE
1.2 23.00 49 10 10651 Code Breakerz Sothern Reynolds Co R-2 Ellington MO SE
1.2 22.90 58 10 9856 K-9(856) Christian High School O'Fallon MO NE
1.2 22.80 56 5 16303 Wolves Newburg R-II School Newburg MO SE
1.2 22.70 107 15 14995 The Legion The Pembroke Hill School Kansas City MO NW
1.2 22.13 52 15 10265 Force Green Private Ballwin MO NE
1.2 22.03 64 15 14867 Cougar Bots Crosspoint Christian School Villa Ridge MO NE
1.2 21.80 68 5 9105 Ravonics Voyager Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS NW
1.2 20.65 67 10 14213 Nighthawks Piper Schools Kansas City KS NW
1.2 20.30 44 5 5907 Camdenton FTC LASER Middle School #3 Camdenton R-III Schools Camdenton MO SW
1.2 19.40 70 10 16207 Neosho Gearcats Neosho Junior High Neosho MO SW
1.2 18.63 45 15 289 Robohawks 289 Hazelwood Central High Florissant MO NE
1.2 18.40 44 10 5095 The LEPTONS Rockwood Summit High School Fenton MO NE
1.2 17.30 156 5 10173 Ravonics Gemini Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS NW
1.2 17.15 44 10 9072 Rising Phoenix Clyde C. Miller Career Academy St. Louis MO NE
1.2 17.00 36 5 6889 Robo Crusaders Helias Catholic High School Jefferson City MO SW
1.2 15.80 55 5 11357 CrusaderBots Helias Catholic High School Jefferson City MO SW
1.2 15.50 114 5 14932 H-C Robotics Hardin-Central Hardin MO NW
1.2 15.30 82 5 9107 Ravonics Curiosity Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS NW
1.1 31.77 54 15 7547 JoeBotics St. Joseph's Academy St. Louis MO NE
1.1 30.40 53 10 13337 Ozark /rōˈbädiks/ Ozark Junior High Ozark MO SW
1.1 26.10 43 15 4194 Silent Reign Jackson High School Jackson MO SE
1.1 22.53 54 15 6285 Statesbots - Black Webster Groves High School St. Louis MO NE
1.1 22.40 36 10 11678 Arrow Flight Strafford High School Robotics Strafford MO SW
1.1 20.93 81 15 6387 Brobots Christian Brothers College HS St. Louis MO NE
1.1 20.90 40 10 13327 JBS Bombers John Burroughs School St. Louis MO NE
1.1 16.60 48 15 6453 Grizzly Griffs St. John Vianney High School Kirkwood MO NE
1.0 31.50 53 10 9034 Mustangs Shawnee Mission Christian School Westwood KS NW
1.0 28.00 53 10 7678 Eldon Gearheads Team 1 Eldon LEAP Eldon MO SW
1.0 26.37 80 15 8782 Robot Bandits Assumption O'Fallon MO NE
1.0 25.15 64 10 13306 St. Pius X High School St. Pius X High School Kansas City MO NW
1.0 24.55 51 10 10123 Springfield Robotics "The Riveters" Springfield Public Schools Springfield MO SW
1.0 23.05 57 10 17248 GSA Warriors Gateway Science Academy St. Louis MO NE
1.0 22.65 51 10 16960 BVSW #2 Blue Valley Southwest Overland Park KS NW
1.0 22.40 51 10 5481 Cerberus Robotics St. Dominic High School O'Fallon MO NE
1.0 21.90 51 10 11514 Nexus Lutheran North High School St. Louis MO NE
1.0 21.25 43 10 16160 Eye of the Tiger Hollister High School Hollister MO SW
1.0 21.20 52 15 15928 Saxony Lutheran High School Saxony Lutheran High School Jackson MO SE
1.0 19.63 38 15 290 Robohawks 290 Hazelwood Central High Florissant MO NE
1.0 18.30 70 10 10188 T-N-T None Grain Valley MO NW
1.0 17.50 89 10 14919 Circuit Breakers Center Alternative School Kansas City MO NW
1.0 16.80 40 10 14257 Notre Dame Notre Dame High School St. Louis St. Louis MO NE
1.0 13.75 101 10 5422 Quioxte F L Schlagle Kansas City KS NW
0.9 29.93 55 15 9792 GSA RoboNerds Gateway Science Academy St. Louis MO NE
0.9 29.53 65 15 12842 Short Circuit Grandview R-2 High School Hillsboro MO NE
0.9 28.13 81 15 13399 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO NW
0.9 27.40 56 10 2408 Shrapnel Sergeants Hazelwood West High School Hazelwood MO NE
0.9 26.50 48 10 16180 Springfield Robotics "Droids" Springfield Public Schools Springfield MO SW
0.9 26.43 78 15 3665 Leopold GearHeads Leopold R-III Leopold MO SE
0.9 26.27 98 15 13737 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO NW
0.9 24.40 60 10 14231 CTRL Freaks Community Team Bolivar MO SW
0.9 20.60 48 15 5248 The FERMIONS Lafayette High School Wildwood MO NE
0.9 20.27 57 15 14646 Gear Heads Girl Scouts of Eastern Missouri St. Louis MO NE
0.9 20.13 57 15 8905 Statesbots- Orange Webster Groves High School St. Louis MO NE
0.9 19.50 57 15 5560 Fluffy Robotics St. Dominic High School O'Fallon MO NE
0.9 16.60 54 15 16939 Robo-Bulldogs STEAM at McCluer South-Berkeley Ferguson MO NE
0.9 14.93 55 15 291 Robohawks 291 Hazelwood Central High Florissant MO NE
0.9 13.75 60 10 10681 Nexus Monett Middle School Robotics Monett MO SW
0.8 28.65 54 10 5108 Amish Electricians Wright City R-II High School Wright City MO NE
0.8 28.05 70 10 16225 The Bambi Bots Bishop Miege High School Roeland Park KS NW
0.8 27.93 54 15 3505 Cadet Bot Crew Christian Brothers College HS St. Louis MO NE
0.8 27.15 49 10 14548 Eldon Gearheads Team 2 Eldon LEAP Eldon MO SW
0.8 26.60 60 15 5439 The GLUONS Marquette High School Chesterfield MO NE
0.8 25.37 71 15 14880 Clinton Patriotech Clinton Christian Academy Clinton MO SW
0.8 25.15 42 10 9960 N.E.R.D.S NW MO Educational Robotics Foundation Conception Junction MO NW
0.8 25.00 43 5 17206 BuzzbotFTC1 Lebanon Middle School Lebanon MO SW
0.8 24.27 52 15 17342 GSA Lightning Knights Gateway Science Academy St. Louis MO NE
0.8 23.90 33 10 16298 Linear Motion Trailridge Middle School Shawnee Mission KS NW
0.8 23.75 61 10 11501 White Vectors Chaminade College Preparatory School St. Louis MO NE
0.8 23.50 38 5 9328 Elon-gated Tigers Oakville High School St. Louis MO NE
0.8 21.00 48 5 9108 Ravonics Spitzer Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS NW
0.8 20.90 50 10 8895 Eagles Brentwood High School Brentwood MO NE
0.8 20.70 51 15 12844 RealSteel Grandview R-2 High School Hillsboro MO NE
0.8 19.75 60 10 15407 Robotic Dragons Junior Desoto High School DeSoto MO SE
0.8 19.40 65 10 5908 Camdenton FTC LASER Middle School #4 Camdenton R-III Schools Camdenton MO SW
0.8 19.40 39 10 4192 Bulldozers West County High School Park Hills MO SE
0.8 18.90 52 10 7532 The Core in Blue Harrisonville Middle School Harrisonville MO NW
0.8 18.80 39 5 12381 Tiger_STEAM Black Pleasant Lea Middle School Lee's Summit MO NW
0.8 18.50 67 5 9966 This Side Up Center Place Restoration School Independence MO NW
0.8 17.77 53 15 14085 Eaglebots Barat Academy Chesterfield MO NE
0.8 17.65 70 10 11783 The Mystery Machines Monett Middle School Robotics Monett MO SW
0.8 16.90 79 10 15583 Electric Eagles Central High School Kansas City MO NW
0.8 16.25 47 10 16550 LuSo Robotics 1 Lutheran High School South St. Louis MO NE
0.8 16.10 68 15 11539 Team Voltage McKinley Classical Academy St. Louis MO NE
0.8 15.50 46 5 12719 Team Titanium Community St. Louis MO NE
0.8 14.50 126 5 16229 Pineapple 3.14 Indian Woods Overland Park KS NW
0.8 14.30 101 5 14653 NIC Team 4 Tech NIC SAGE Center Gladstone MO NW
0.8 14.25 44 10 9027 Synergistic Effect Collegiate School of Science and Biomedicine St. Louis MO NE
0.8 13.90 53 10 10872 Patton Patton Junior High Ft. Leavenworth KS NW
0.8 13.00 32 10 14572 Periferals St. Louis Science Center St. Louis MO NE
0.8 12.80 18 5 13616 Carbon Rebels Windsor High School Imperial MO NE
0.8 12.30 20 5 10444 Chief Robotics St. Charles West High School St. Charles MO NE
0.8 11.80 38 10 406 Coulson's Butter Parkway South High School Manchester MO NE
0.7 22.03 64 15 9849 The Small Fries Warrensburg High School Warrensburg MO SW
0.7 19.00 86 15 17010 LuSo Robotics 3 Lutheran High School South St. Louis MO NE
0.7 18.27 55 10 16708 yee YEEEEE Orchard Farm High School St. Charles MO NE
0.7 16.30 51 15 7961 MotorDame Notre Dame Regional High School Cape Girardeau MO SE
0.7 13.55 43 10 5906 Camdenton FTC LASER Middle School #2 Camdenton R-III Schools Camdenton MO SW
0.7 13.20 41 15 17214 Cape Central Tiger Bytes Central High School Cape Girardeau MO SE
0.6 28.40 48 10 4982 Cafe Bot Independent neighborhood team Webster Groves MO NE
0.6 27.90 51 10 13023 STEAMBOTS Boys and Girls Clubs of St. Charles County St. Charles MO NE
0.6 27.40 108 10 12618 Algorhythms MCC - Penn Valley Kansas City MO NW
0.6 25.15 58 10 12614 Robonauts Jefferson R7 High School Festus MO NE
0.6 23.75 67 10 13498 Robo Hawks Central Middle Kansas City MO NW
0.6 23.50 69 10 5190 Technoramic MICDS St. Louis MO NE
0.6 22.75 78 10 11908 GEAR Gardner Edgerton High School Gardner KS NW
0.6 20.67 46 15 17408 SAH Lions Strength and Honor Mentoring and Tutoring Florissant MO NE
0.6 19.90 58 10 11470 NextJenn STEM TEAM Jennings High School Jennings MO NE
0.6 19.13 54 15 16549 LuSo Robotics 2 Lutheran High School South St. Louis MO NE
0.6 19.00 44 5 12840 Mind Flayers Pierce City High School Pierce City MO SW
0.6 17.55 43 10 11021 Misassembled Droids Windsor High School Imperial MO NE
0.6 17.30 63 10 15504 NSBE Knights aSTEAM Village Kansas City MO NW
0.6 13.65 51 10 14526 Neuromancers St. Louis Science Center St. Louis MO NE
0.6 13.00 26 5 14199 FlyBots Lindbergh Senior High School St. Louis MO NE
0.5 23.27 59 15 11965 Steampunks Scott County Central HS Sikeston MO SE
0.5 22.63 64 15 13775 Poplar Bluff Mechanical Mules Poplar Bluff High School Poplar Bluff MO SE
0.5 20.97 51 15 16710 Templebots Orchard Farm High School St. Charles MO NE
0.5 18.83 47 15 17560 TigerBots Central Junior High School Cape Girardeau MO SE
0.4 34.50 111 5 8655 The Clockworks Kirksville Robotics Kirksville MO NW
0.4 34.30 53 5 15970 CMS THE HIVE (the sequel) Center Middle School Kansas City MO NW
0.4 30.30 38 5 17789 Raven Robotics St Benedict Catholic School Atchison KS NW
0.4 26.50 35 5 17316 Magic Dragons FTC- Osage High School School of the Osage High School Osage Beach MO SW
0.4 25.50 95 5 14654 NIC Team 3 Tech NIC SAGE Center Gladstone MO NW
0.4 24.05 57 10 9905 Rampunzel MICDS St. Louis MO NE
0.4 23.50 54 5 13132 Miner Clue Rolla Technical Institute Rolla MO SE
0.4 23.40 49 10 7467 Blood, Sweat, & GEARS Lesterville School Lesterville MO SE
0.4 22.55 37 10 17637 Metal-ing Kids Girl Scouts of Eastern Missouri Warrenton MO NE
0.4 22.00 67 5 9099 Ritenour RoboHounds Ritenour High School St. Louis MO NE
0.4 21.40 52 10 8136 Fire and Ice Raytown C2 School District Raytown MO NW
0.4 20.90 43 10 17112 Taco Tuesday Robotics None Overland Park KS NW
0.4 20.50 36 5 16135 Heavy Metal Honey Bees Kansas City Robotics Foundation Kansas City MO NW
0.4 18.70 62 15 3592 The MESONS Eureka High School Eureka MO NE
0.4 18.00 21 5 16506 Circuit Breakers Salem Senior High School Salem MO SE
0.4 17.53 42 15 7403 The Grizzly Griffins St. John Vianney High School Kirkwood MO NE
0.4 17.05 61 10 11191 Red Vectors Chaminade College Preparatory School St. Louis MO NE
0.4 12.15 39 10 6207 STEMpunks Kirkwood High School Kirkwood MO NE
0.4 11.30 58 5 13435 Tiger_STEAM Gold Pleasant Lea Middle School Lee's Summit MO NW
0.4 8.00 58 5 14613 MAGIC DRAGONS FTC- Osage Middle School Lake Area Youth Robotics Lake Ozark MO SW
0.4 4.30 16 5 11684 GSA Cardinals Gateway Science Academy St. Louis MO NE
0.3 21.13 42 15 7951 The KAONS Lafayette High School Wildwood MO NE
0.2 21.75 37 10 408 Coulson's Bread Parkway South High School Manchester MO NE
0.2 19.15 29 10 17210 PRT Millennium Husky Robotics Prairie Trail Middle School Olathe KS NW
0.2 18.25 37 10 9798 N.E.R.D.S Morgan Co. R-1 School District Stover MO SW
0.2 16.25 40 10 2867 Degrees of Freedom, Pattonville High School Pattonville High School Maryland Heights MO NE
0.2 11.50 20 5 11785 Code 31 Macon R1 Macon MO NE
0.0 26.30 33 5 16200 Metal Crusaders Trail Ridge Middle School Gardner KS NW
0.0 18.00 30 5 17137 BuzzbotFTC2 Lebanon Middle School Lebanon MO SW
0.0 16.00 29 5 9103 Ravonics Rover Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS NW
0.0 16.00 23 5 12135 Engininjas Boys and Girls Club Coffeyville KS SW
0.0 0.00 0 0 10618 Team Rocket St. Charles High School St. Charles MO NE
0.0 0.00 0 0 16435 Hume Hornets Hume High School Hume MO SW
0.0 0.00 0 0 16713 Sparkles Vroom Vroom Orchard Farm High School St. Charles MO NE
0.0 0.00 0 0 16737 Crossroads RoboBlazers Crossroads Preparatory Academy Kansas City MO NW