Oakville Qualifier

February 01, 2020 - Oakville High School, St. Louis, MO

Skystone
Award / PlaceTeamSchool or AffiliationCityStateAdvanced to State
Inspire Award
Winner10127Tesla's KnightsCommunity TeamNorth Kansas CityMO1st Advance
2nd Place4964Rolla PatriotsRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO3rd Advance
3rd Place13132Miner ClueRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO5th Advance
Winning Alliance
Captain6168Maniacal MechanicsRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO2nd Advance
1st Pick5095The LEPTONSRockwood Summit High SchoolFentonMO4th Advance
2nd Pick5404Titanium TitansThomas Jefferson SchoolSt. LouisMO
Think Award
Winner9856K-9(856)Christian High SchoolO'FallonMO
2nd Place9612LasagnaneersOakville High SchoolSt. LouisMO
3rd Place8655The ClockworksKirksville RoboticsKirksvilleMO
Finalist Alliance
Captain4982Cafe BotIndependent neighborhood teamWebster GrovesMO
1st Pick5893Direct CurrentRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
2nd Pick4964Rolla PatriotsRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
Connect Award
Winner4982Cafe BotIndependent neighborhood teamWebster GrovesMO
2nd Place5108Amish ElectriciansWright City R-II High SchoolWright CityMO
3rd Place9099Ritenour RoboHoundsRitenour High SchoolSt. LouisMO
Collins Aerospace Innovate Award
Winner4964Rolla PatriotsRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
2nd Place10588The LUXONSMarquette High SchoolChesterfieldMO
3rd Place13051Servo StressorsCrossroads College Prep SchoolSt. LouisMO
Design Award
Winner9911RampageMICDSSt. LouisMO
2nd Place10588The LUXONSMarquette High SchoolChesterfieldMO
3rd Place9612LasagnaneersOakville High SchoolSt. LouisMO
Motivate Award
Winner13132Miner ClueRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
2nd Place13023STEAMBOTSBoys and Girls Clubs of St. Charles CountySt. CharlesMO
3rd Place10444Chief RoboticsSt. Charles West High SchoolSt. CharlesMO
Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc.
Winner6168Maniacal MechanicsRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
2nd Place4964Rolla PatriotsRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
3rd Place9911RampageMICDSSt. LouisMO
Judges' Award
16506Circuit BreakersSalem Senior High SchoolSalemMO
Dean's List Semi-Finalists
4964Evan BarthRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
5404Landy ZhouThomas Jefferson SchoolSt. LouisMO
5893Yahya El GawadyRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
5893Alex GeorgeRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
6168Tyler PaulRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
6168Lucas GeorgeRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
8655Ben VazzanaKirksville RoboticsKirksvilleMO
8655Christopher MarshallKirksville RoboticsKirksvilleMO
9911Spencer McNeelyMICDSSt. LouisMO
9911Lucas McCartyMICDSSt. LouisMO
10127Reinart RealinaCommunity TeamNorth Kansas CityMO
12565Caroline SlussGirl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO
12565Christina YepezGirl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO
13023Anastasia CookBoys and Girls Clubs of St. Charles CountySt. CharlesMO
13132Seth BurtonRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
13132Erich BaurRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
Volunteer of Event
Jim Kreyling
TeamNameSchoolCityState
4964Rolla PatriotsRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
4982Cafe BotIndependent neighborhood teamWebster GrovesMO
5095The LEPTONSRockwood Summit High SchoolFentonMO
5108Amish ElectriciansWright City R-II High SchoolWright CityMO
5404Titanium TitansThomas Jefferson SchoolSt. LouisMO
5893Direct CurrentRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
6168Maniacal MechanicsRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
7525Nerdy BirdsBrentwood High SchoolSt. LouisMO
8655The ClockworksKirksville RoboticsKirksvilleMO
8895EaglesBrentwood High SchoolBrentwoodMO
9099Ritenour RoboHoundsRitenour High SchoolSt. LouisMO
9328Elon-gated TigersOakville High SchoolSt. LouisMO
9612LasagnaneersOakville High SchoolSt. LouisMO
9856K-9(856)Christian High SchoolO'FallonMO
9905RampunzelMICDSSt. LouisMO
9911RampageMICDSSt. LouisMO
10127Tesla's KnightsCommunity TeamNorth Kansas CityMO
10444Chief RoboticsSt. Charles West High SchoolSt. CharlesMO
10588The LUXONSMarquette High SchoolChesterfieldMO
10618DNCTeam RocketSt. Charles High SchoolSt. CharlesMO
11021Misassembled DroidsWindsor High SchoolImperialMO
11191Red VectorsChaminade College Preparatory SchoolSt. LouisMO
11470NextJenn STEM TEAMJennings High SchoolJenningsMO
11501White VectorsChaminade College Preparatory SchoolSt. LouisMO
11514NexusLutheran North High SchoolSt. LouisMO
11684DNCGSA CardinalsGateway Science AcademySt. LouisMO
12565The BlockheadsGirl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO
12719Team TitaniumCommunitySt. LouisMO
13023STEAMBOTSBoys and Girls Clubs of St. Charles CountySt. CharlesMO
13051Servo StressorsCrossroads College Prep SchoolSt. LouisMO
13132Miner ClueRolla Technical InstituteRollaMO
13616DNCCarbon RebelsWindsor High SchoolImperialMO
14199FlyBotsLindbergh Senior High SchoolSt. LouisMO
16303WolvesNewburg R-II SchoolNewburgMO
16506Circuit BreakersSalem Senior High SchoolSalemMO
17248GSA WarriorsGateway Science AcademySt. LouisMO

DNC - Team was registered for the event but did not compete.

RankTeamTeam NameRPTBPHighestMatches
14982Cafe Bot2.046.3605
29911Rampage2.039.5755
310127Tesla's Knights1.654.8925
46168Maniacal Mechanics1.652.8755
513132Miner Clue1.640.3595
65095The LEPTONS1.640.0755
711470NextJenn STEM TEAM1.639.3755
85404Titanium Titans1.249.8595
911021Misassembled Droids1.244.0925
1013051Servo Stressors1.244.0685
118895Eagles1.244.0635
124964Rolla Patriots1.242.3805
1311191Red Vectors1.237.5715
145108Amish Electricians1.237.0605
155893Direct Current1.235.5775
1616506Circuit Breakers1.234.0575
1717248GSA Warriors1.229.3815
189099Ritenour RoboHounds1.229.0615
199612Lasagnaneers0.842.8535
207525Nerdy Birds0.841.0575
2112719Team Titanium0.838.3665
229905Rampunzel0.837.3535
2311501White Vectors0.835.8545
2416303Wolves0.834.0685
2510588The LUXONS0.834.0615
2611514Nexus0.829.5685
278655The Clockworks0.444.5535
289856K-9(856)0.430.5445
2910444Chief Robotics0.419.8435
3014199FlyBots0.038.0535
3112565The Blockheads0.031.8455
3213023STEAMBOTS0.029.0505
339328Elon-gated Tigers0.019.3265

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

MatchResultRed TeamsBlue Teams
Q130-38 B12565985699055893
Q249-60 B10127496451089911
Q327-40 B1724814199909916506
Q428-18 R1271913132130239328
Q552-21 R8895114701630310588
Q660-59 R130514982540411191
Q731-50 B75251044461689612
Q835-24 R5095115011102111514
Q930-37 B86555893131328895
Q1024-35 B13023909949829911
Q1143-22 R9856104441119116506
Q1275-92 B6168114701102110127
Q1334-55 B125655404752516303
Q1426-14 R961217248115145108
Q1524-41 B1419911501105889905
Q1666-51 R509512719130518655
Q1761-26 R4964909993289856
Q1863-43 R4982*889512565*11021
Q1981-42 R10127*17248115017525
Q2037-61 B1271911514991111470
Q2137-67 B165061058849645095
Q2254-18 R589354041044413023
Q2371-53 R1119161681419913132
Q2468-42 R163031305199059612
Q2515-50 B9328510886554982
Q266-80 B1256510444496417248
Q2775-48 R99115095589314199
Q2850-21 R1313211021130519856
Q2939-68 B909916303115146168
Q3057-50 R1650610127889513023
Q3110-20 B990593281147011191
Q3252-31 R510875251058812719
Q3353-54 B96128655540411501
Q3435-8 R101279099104445095
Q3533-18 R1151416506932812565
Q3659-57 R49821313275254964
Q3761-44 R10588616898568655
Q3853-59 B8895990551085404
Q3924-50 B13023141991147013051
Q4077-34 R5893110211724812719
Q4165-16 R9911111911150116303
Q4245-54 B961212565498210127
SF1-134-49 B498258934964131321147011021
SF2-143-76 B9911101279612616850955404
SF1-275-56 R498258934964131321147011021
SF2-245-72 B9911101279612616850955404
SF1-375-62 R498258934964131321147011021
F-152-77 B498258934964616850955404
F-240-52 B498258934964616850955404

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

    Red ScoresBlue Scores
MatchResultRed TeamsBlue TeamsTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPenTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPen
Q130-38 B12565985699055893302001000385013200
Q249-60 B101274964510899114950123206019017240
Q327-40 B1724814199909916506271501200405051020
Q428-18 R12719131321302393282850320018001350
Q552-21 R8895114701630310588521501225021150600
Q660-59 R13051498254041119160240112505920014250
Q731-50 B752510444616896123115011505020010200
Q835-24 R5095115011102111514351001015024100950
Q930-37 B865558931313288953050520037506260
Q1024-35 B1302390994982991124509100355010200
Q1143-22 R985610444111911650643150820022507100
Q1275-92 B616811470110211012775200203509234023350
Q1334-55 B1256554047525163033410091505520015200
Q1426-14 R9612172481151451082615011001450450
Q1524-41 B141991150110588990524509100412006150
Q1666-51 R50951271913051865566200163005120011200
Q1761-26 R496490999328985661502135026506150
Q1863-43 R4982*889512565*110216320018250431503250
Q1981-42 R10127*172481150175258129026260421507200
Q2037-61 B12719115149911114703710072006119022200
Q2137-67 B165061058849645095375072506715018340
Q2254-18 R58935404104441302354220122001850850
Q2371-53 R111916168141991313271200183305320013200
Q2468-42 R163031305199059612683409205421007250
Q2515-50 B932851088655498215505505020010200
Q266-80 B12565104444964172486501008025020350
Q2775-48 R9911509558931419975190213504810013250
Q2850-21 R1313211021130519856502001020021501150
Q2939-68 B909916303115146168395092506820015330
Q3057-50 R165061012788951302357100143305020010200
Q3110-20 B9905932811470111911050500200010100
Q3252-31 R51087525105881271952200725031501250
Q3353-54 B961286555404115015320082505415014250
Q3435-8 R101279099104445095350012230800800
Q3533-18 R1151416506932812565331001310018503100
Q3659-57 R498213132752549645920014250575022300
Q3761-44 R105886168985686556122012270441707200
Q3853-59 B889599055108540453200132005920014250
Q3924-50 B1302314199114701305124100950502604200
Q4077-34 R58931102117248127197732020250341009150
Q4165-16 R991111191115011630365210192501650650
Q4245-54 B9612125654982101274510010250542603250
SF1-134-49 B498258934964131321147011021341009150492004250
SF2-143-76 B99111012796126168509554044350182007620021350
SF1-275-56 R49825893496413132114701102175150243605620011250
SF2-245-72 B99111012796126168509554044550152507220022300
SF1-375-62 R49825893496413132114701102175150243606220017250
F-152-77 B49825893496461685095540452200122007720022350
F-240-52 B498258934964616850955404402002000522007250

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Team Count

36