STLCC - Flo Valley Qualifier

January 11, 2020 - STLCC - Florissant Valley, St. Louis, MO

Skystone
Award / PlaceTeamSchool or AffiliationCityStateAdvanced to State
Inspire Award
Winner5439The GLUONSMarquette High SchoolChesterfieldMO1st Advance
2nd Place7547JoeBoticsSt. Joseph's AcademySt. LouisMO3rd Advance
3rd Place14858Wildcat RoboticsWydown Middle SchoolClaytonMO5th Advance
Winning Alliance
Captain8671DragonsSt. Mary's High SchoolSt. LouisMO2nd Advance
1st Pick14186P3Girl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO4th Advance
2nd Pick3505Cadet Bot CrewChristian Brothers College HSSt. LouisMO
Think Award
Winner16498Plus GangNeighborhoodBallwinMO
2nd Place14867Cougar BotsCrosspoint Christian SchoolVilla RidgeMO
3rd Place5703Doppler EffectFox High SchoolArnoldMO
Finalist Alliance
Captain5703Doppler EffectFox High SchoolArnoldMO
1st Pick5734Robo Jag-WiresSeckman High SchoolImperialMO
2nd Pick7547JoeBoticsSt. Joseph's AcademySt. LouisMO
Connect Award
Winner408Coulson's BreadParkway South High SchoolManchesterMO
2nd Place5560Fluffy RoboticsSt. Dominic High SchoolO'FallonMO
3rd Place7547JoeBoticsSt. Joseph's AcademySt. LouisMO
Collins Aerospace Innovate Award
Winner14186P3Girl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO
2nd Place10868Roboteer CadetsSTEM2U Youth ProgramsSt. PetersMO
3rd Place5703Doppler EffectFox High SchoolArnoldMO
Design Award
Winner14867Cougar BotsCrosspoint Christian SchoolVilla RidgeMO
2nd Place14858Wildcat RoboticsWydown Middle SchoolClaytonMO
3rd Place13327JBS BombersJohn Burroughs SchoolSt. LouisMO
Motivate Award
Winner14858Wildcat RoboticsWydown Middle SchoolClaytonMO
2nd Place408Coulson's BreadParkway South High SchoolManchesterMO
3rd Place14186P3Girl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO
Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc.
Winner7547JoeBoticsSt. Joseph's AcademySt. LouisMO
2nd Place14858Wildcat RoboticsWydown Middle SchoolClaytonMO
3rd Place5560Fluffy RoboticsSt. Dominic High SchoolO'FallonMO
Dean's List Semi-Finalists
406Jason ZhengParkway South High SchoolManchesterMO
408Drew ParkerParkway South High SchoolManchesterMO
2408David MiloshewskiHazelwood West High SchoolHazelwoodMO
2408Benjamin MahurinHazelwood West High SchoolHazelwoodMO
5481Christian RadkeSt. Dominic High SchoolO'FallonMO
5560Brian WolfSt. Dominic High SchoolO'FallonMO
5560Nathan MondaySt. Dominic High SchoolO'FallonMO
7547Madison WeishaarSt. Joseph's AcademySt. LouisMO
7547Sophie ManiscalcoSt. Joseph's AcademySt. LouisMO
16939Malik HolmanSTEAM at McCluer South-BerkeleyFergusonMO
16939Phillip JohnsonSTEAM at McCluer South-BerkeleyFergusonMO
TeamNameSchoolCityState
288Spare PartsGateway STEM High SchoolSt. LouisMO
406Coulson's ButterParkway South High SchoolManchesterMO
408Coulson's BreadParkway South High SchoolManchesterMO
2408Shrapnel SergeantsHazelwood West High SchoolHazelwoodMO
3505Cadet Bot CrewChristian Brothers College HSSt. LouisMO
5248The FERMIONSLafayette High SchoolWildwoodMO
5439The GLUONSMarquette High SchoolChesterfieldMO
5560Fluffy RoboticsSt. Dominic High SchoolO'FallonMO
5703Doppler EffectFox High SchoolArnoldMO
5734Robo Jag-WiresSeckman High SchoolImperialMO
6207STEMpunksKirkwood High SchoolKirkwoodMO
6387BrobotsChristian Brothers College HSSt. LouisMO
6453Grizzly GriffsSt. John Vianney High SchoolKirkwoodMO
7403The Grizzly GriffinsSt. John Vianney High SchoolKirkwoodMO
7424Robotic WarriorsWarrenton High SchoolWarrentonMO
7547JoeBoticsSt. Joseph's AcademySt. LouisMO
7951The KAONSLafayette High SchoolWildwoodMO
8671DragonsSt. Mary's High SchoolSt. LouisMO
8782Robot BanditsAssumptionO'FallonMO
9027Synergistic EffectCollegiate School of Science and BiomedicineSt. LouisMO
9072Rising PhoenixClyde C. Miller Career AcademySt. LouisMO
9792GSA RoboNerdsGateway Science AcademySt. LouisMO
10106CBC RoboticsChristian Brothers College HSSt. LouisMO
10868Roboteer CadetsSTEM2U Youth ProgramsSt. PetersMO
11785DNCCode 31Macon R1MaconMO
13327JBS BombersJohn Burroughs SchoolSt. LouisMO
14186P3Girl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO
14257Notre DameNotre Dame High School St. LouisSt. LouisMO
14526NeuromancersSt. Louis Science CenterSt. LouisMO
14572PeriferalsSt. Louis Science CenterSt. LouisMO
14646Gear HeadsGirl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO
14858Wildcat RoboticsWydown Middle SchoolClaytonMO
14867Cougar BotsCrosspoint Christian SchoolVilla RidgeMO
16498Plus GangNeighborhoodBallwinMO
16939Robo-BulldogsSTEAM at McCluer South-BerkeleyFergusonMO
17342GSA Lightning KnightsGateway Science AcademySt. LouisMO

DNC - Team was registered for the event but did not compete.

RankTeamTeam NameRPTBPHighestMatches
114858Wildcat Robotics2.032.8645
25703Doppler Effect2.027.5685
39072Rising Phoenix2.022.3445
414867Cougar Bots1.642.8645
58671Dragons1.635.3655
65734Robo Jag-Wires1.633.0685
75560Fluffy Robotics1.628.0575
816498Plus Gang1.620.5615
910868Roboteer Cadets1.237.3505
105439The GLUONS1.230.5605
113505Cadet Bot Crew1.229.5515
127547JoeBotics1.223.5475
1314186P31.220.5815
146387Brobots1.220.0815
15288Spare Parts1.220.0365
1610106CBC Robotics1.218.5615
1714646Gear Heads1.218.0575
187424Robotic Warriors1.032.8455
192408Shrapnel Sergeants1.032.5495
208782Robot Bandits0.828.8515
2114572Periferals0.819.0325
229027Synergistic Effect0.818.0445
235248The FERMIONS0.816.0445
24406Coulson's Butter0.810.3385
2513327JBS Bombers0.629.3405
2616939Robo-Bulldogs0.425.5355
279792GSA RoboNerds0.425.0555
287403The Grizzly Griffins0.423.8425
296453Grizzly Griffs0.422.0345
30408Coulson's Bread0.422.0335
3114257Notre Dame0.419.8335
3214526Neuromancers0.416.5515
336207STEMpunks0.414.5295
347951The KAONS0.225.8425
3517342GSA Lightning Knights0.037.3505

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

MatchResultRed TeamsBlue Teams
Q145-38 R8671742435057403
Q241-25 R5560108684082408
Q337-13 R5439754740610106
Q414-22 B90277951645314858
Q546-7 R1486714646620714526
Q616-81 B524816939638714186
Q729-24 R9072288173429792
Q813-22 B1425757341332714572
Q916-15 R74245703878216498
Q1022-30 B141866453146462408
Q1113-45 B6207795135057547
Q1215-44 B524814572108689027
Q1330-56 B9792133271649814867
Q1435-33 R169395560142575439
Q1513-41 B40640857036387
Q1636-35 R148585734740317342
Q1731-34 B87821452686719072
Q186-61 B28862071010616498
Q1938-7 R14257*40664535248
Q2036-21 R5734543963879027
Q2134-34 T79512408742413327
Q2219-57 B145727547556014858
Q2342-9 R141861010614526408
Q2452-50 R1486786711086817342
Q2551-13 R8782350514646288
Q2612-42 B97921693974035703
Q2736-24 R907210106142577424
Q2831-22 R408902775478671
Q298-11 B1332714526288406
Q3034-55 B64531086857349792
Q3149-64 B240835051485814867
Q3240-60 B173421418657035439
Q3310-44 B5560740352489072
Q3454-9 R164986387146467951
Q3532-29 R145728782169396207
Q3618-51 B173426453145263505
Q377-65 B979214257141868671
Q3837-33 R1649852485439408
Q3935-36 B638774242885560
Q4047-40 R754710868133278782
Q4134-2 R2408907214572406
Q4268-42 R57345703795114867
Q4357-28 R14858146461010616939
Q449-21 B90277403620714257
SF1-156-71 B148581486763878671141863505
SF2-161-17 R57035734754790729027288
SF1-231-84 B148581486763878671141863505
SF2-268-31 R57035734754790729027288
F-170-49 R8671141863505570357347547
F-246-45 R8671141863505570357347547

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

    Red ScoresBlue Scores
MatchResultRed TeamsBlue TeamsTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPenTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPen
Q145-38 R86717424350574034510015200381508150
Q241-25 R5560108684082408411501115025508120
Q337-13 R54397547406101063715022001370150
Q414-22 B902779516453148581400410022507100
Q546-7 R14867146466207145264620011150700250
Q616-81 B524816939638714186165060581200162520
Q729-24 R90722881734297922950420024004200
Q813-22 B1425757341332714572135035022002200
Q916-15 R74245703878216498162095015001050
Q1022-30 B1418664531464624082200220030505200
Q1113-45 B620779513505754713003100452203200
Q1215-44 B52481457210868902715005100441509200
Q1330-56 B9792133271649814867300052505615011300
Q1435-33 R16939556014257543935100052033503250
Q1513-41 B40640857036387137060041709250
Q1636-35 R148585734740317342362001600351500200
Q1731-34 B8782145268671907231501250341509100
Q186-61 B288620710106164986501006115011350
Q1938-7 R14257*40664535248381008200700250
Q2036-21 R573454396387902736506250211001100
Q2134-34 T79512408742413327341001410034504250
Q2219-57 B145727547556014858191504005720012250
Q2342-9 R141861010614526408421502250950400
Q2452-50 R14867867110868173425270202505020010200
Q2551-13 R878235051464628851200112001300850
Q2612-42 B979216939740357031250250421403250
Q2736-24 R9072101061425774243650130024504150
Q2831-22 R40890277547867131709150221201000
Q298-11 B13327145262884068503001150150
Q3034-55 B6453108685734979234504250552609200
Q3149-64 B2408350514858148674920092006415019300
Q3240-60 B1734214186570354394050102506024011250
Q3310-44 B556074035248907210000100445041520
Q3454-9 R164986387146467951542009250950400
Q3532-29 R14572878216939620732502250291009100
Q3618-51 B173426453145263505180013505115011250
Q377-65 B97921425714186867170025065120123110
Q3837-33 R16498524854394083750725033701205
Q3935-36 B638774242885560351001015036506250
Q4047-40 R7547108681332787824715072504010010200
Q4134-2 R240890721457240634009520200200
Q4268-42 R573457037951148676826017250421007250
Q4357-28 R14858146461010616939572001225028200350
Q449-21 B9027740362071425790045021501150
SF1-156-71 B14858148676387867114186350556150113007122019300
SF2-161-17 R5703573475479072902728861260152001750750
SF1-231-84 B14858148676387867114186350531200110084300143010
SF2-268-31 R57035734754790729027288682601725031501250
F-170-49 R867114186350557035734754770250153004919010200
F-246-45 R86711418635055703573475474610011250457013250

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Team Count

36