Knob Noster Qualifier

December 14, 2019 - Knob Noster High School, Knob Noster, MO

Skystone
Award / PlaceTeamSchool or AffiliationCityStateAdvanced to State
Inspire Award
Winner7357Team Titanium TechLee's Summit West High SchoolLee's SummitMO1st Advance
2nd Place16309Stealth Panther Robotics FTCKnob Noster High SchoolKnob NosterMO2nd Advance
3rd Place13737Belton Cyber PiratesBelton High SchoolBeltonMO3rd Advance
Winning Alliance
Captain7357Team Titanium TechLee's Summit West High SchoolLee's SummitMOAlready Advanced
1st Pick16309Stealth Panther Robotics FTCKnob Noster High SchoolKnob NosterMOAlready Advanced
2nd Pick13306St. Pius X High SchoolSt. Pius X High SchoolKansas CityMO4th Advance
Think Award
Winner9108Ravonics SpitzerOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
2nd Place9107Ravonics CuriosityOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
3rd Place16309Stealth Panther Robotics FTCKnob Noster High SchoolKnob NosterMO
Finalist Alliance
Captain15879Sacred Heart Robotics TeamSacred Heart SchoolSedaliaMO
1st Pick9102Ravonics OrionOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
2nd Pick9105Ravonics VoyagerOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
Connect Award
Winner13399Belton Cyber PiratesBelton High SchoolBeltonMO
2nd Place9798N.E.R.D.SMorgan Co. R-1 School DistrictStoverMO
3rd Place16225The Bambi BotsBishop Miege High SchoolRoeland ParkKS
Collins Aerospace Innovate Award
Winner14995The LegionThe Pembroke Hill SchoolKansas CityMO
2nd Place13737Belton Cyber PiratesBelton High SchoolBeltonMO
3rd Place15879Sacred Heart Robotics TeamSacred Heart SchoolSedaliaMO
Design Award
Winner17112Taco Tuesday RoboticsNoneOverland ParkKS
2nd Place9102Ravonics OrionOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
3rd Place9106Ravonics GenesisOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
Motivate Award
Winner9849The Small FriesWarrensburg High SchoolWarrensburgMO
2nd Place9798N.E.R.D.SMorgan Co. R-1 School DistrictStoverMO
3rd Place15879Sacred Heart Robotics TeamSacred Heart SchoolSedaliaMO
Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc.
Winner9102Ravonics OrionOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
2nd Place9798N.E.R.D.SMorgan Co. R-1 School DistrictStoverMO
Judges' Award
Winner10872PattonPatton Junior HighFt. LeavenworthKS
Dean's List Semi-Finalists
9849Jasmine (Newt) EvansWarrensburg High SchoolWarrensburgMO
7357Miles FarmerLee's Summit West High SchoolLee's SummitMO
16309Jenna MorelandKnob Noster High SchoolKnob NosterMO
7357Brianna PfeiferLee's Summit West High SchoolLee's SummitMO
16309Kaeleigh ProchaskaKnob Noster High SchoolKnob NosterMO
Volunteer of the Event Award
Ruth Adams
TeamNameSchoolCityState
7357Team Titanium TechLee's Summit West High SchoolLee's SummitMO
9102Ravonics OrionOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9103Ravonics RoverOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9104Ravonics ApolloOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9105Ravonics VoyagerOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9106Ravonics GenesisOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9107Ravonics CuriosityOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9108Ravonics SpitzerOlathe Northwest High SchoolOlatheKS
9798N.E.R.D.SMorgan Co. R-1 School DistrictStoverMO
9849The Small FriesWarrensburg High SchoolWarrensburgMO
10872PattonPatton Junior HighFt. LeavenworthKS
11102Team M.O.R.E. (Marshall Owls Robotics & Engineering)Marshall Senior HighMarshallMO
13306St. Pius X High SchoolSt. Pius X High SchoolKansas CityMO
13399Belton Cyber PiratesBelton High SchoolBeltonMO
13737Belton Cyber PiratesBelton High SchoolBeltonMO
14880Clinton PatriotechClinton Christian AcademyClintonMO
14919Circuit BreakersCenter Alternative SchoolKansas CityMO
14995The LegionThe Pembroke Hill SchoolKansas CityMO
15879Sacred Heart Robotics TeamSacred Heart SchoolSedaliaMO
16225The Bambi BotsBishop Miege High SchoolRoeland ParkKS
16309Stealth Panther Robotics FTCKnob Noster High SchoolKnob NosterMO
16435DNCHume HornetsHume High SchoolHumeMO
17112Taco Tuesday RoboticsNoneOverland ParkKS
17210PRT Millennium Husky RoboticsPrairie Trail Middle SchoolOlatheKS

DNC - Team was registered for the event but did not compete.

RankTeamTeam NameRPTBPHighestMatches
115879Sacred Heart Robotics Team2.023.81185
27357Team Titanium Tech2.022.51215
39102Ravonics Orion2.020.8985
414995The Legion1.629.31075
59104Ravonics Apollo1.628.5565
69106Ravonics Genesis1.620.3405
716309Stealth Panther Robotics FTC1.227.81215
813306St. Pius X High School1.225.8645
99105Ravonics Voyager1.221.8685
1011102Team M.O.R.E. (Marshall Owls Robotics & Engineering)1.221.8425
1114880Clinton Patriotech1.220.8715
1214919Circuit Breakers1.218.0895
139107Ravonics Curiosity1.215.3825
1413399Belton Cyber Pirates0.828.8565
1513737Belton Cyber Pirates0.824.8985
169108Ravonics Spitzer0.821.0485
1716225The Bambi Bots0.428.3435
189798N.E.R.D.S0.419.0305
1910872Patton0.412.8235
2017210PRT Millennium Husky Robotics0.024.3295
219849The Small Fries0.023.0305
2217112Taco Tuesday Robotics0.017.0295
239103Ravonics Rover0.016.0295

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

MatchResultRed TeamsBlue Teams
Q121-12 R9102149951711210872
Q236-23 R158799105172109849
Q324-42 B1373797981110216225
Q429-56 B133069103133999104
Q5121-29 R73571630991089106
Q621-64 B9107149191488013306
Q730-54 B98491622591049102
Q8118-8 R1587973571087214919
Q928-8 R149951110291089103
Q1027-13 R9106148801339917112
Q1130-20 R91059107979816309
Q1298-25 R1373791021339917210
Q1333-23 R15879*91061330611102
Q145-2 R10872979898499103
Q1545-32 R14919163091373714995
Q1668-14 R910573571711216225
Q1748-25 R910491081721014880
Q1817-82 B11102984973579107
Q1943-49 B16225133991499515879
Q2089-0 R14919910297989108
Q2129-47 B17210171121630913306
Q2271-21 R148801373791039105
Q238-20 B91071087291069104
Q2421-56 B1630914880910215879
Q2526-23 R1110213399108729105
Q2630-107 B97989104735714995
Q2728-27 R133069108984913737
Q2816-40 B1622517210149199106
Q296-25 B910317112910715879
SF1-158-34 R158799102910591061087217112
SF2-1126-44 R7357163091330614995910411102
SF1-240-27 R158799102910591061087217112
SF2-265-37 R7357163091330614995910411102
F-131-123 B158799102910573571630913306
F-236-117 B158799102910573571630913306

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

    Red ScoresBlue Scores
MatchResultRed TeamsBlue TeamsTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPenTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPen
Q121-12 R91021499517112108722150610012001200
Q236-23 R158799105172109849361001610023100850
Q324-42 B1373797981110216225240042004210014180
Q429-56 B133069103133999104295091505620016200
Q5121-29 R735716309910891061214803835029509150
Q621-64 B910714919148801330621100155645091040
Q730-54 B98491622591049102305052005420019150
Q8118-8 R158797357108721491911843036390800350
Q928-8 R14995111029108910328601750800350
Q1027-13 R9106148801339917112271507501350350
Q1130-20 R9105910797981630930501213020001550
Q1298-25 R13737910213399172109820013105525100555
Q1333-23 R15879*9106133061110233501810023001850
Q145-2 R10872979898499103500050200200
Q1545-32 R149191630913737149954515016140321002200
Q1668-14 R91057357171121622568190272201450450
Q1748-25 R91049108172101488048150825025120850
Q1817-82 B11102984973579107171002508229028205
Q1943-49 B162251339914995158794350132504919015150
Q2089-0 R149199102979891088915092540000000
Q2129-47 B172101711216309133062970121004715022100
Q2271-21 R148801373791039105710011105021501150
Q238-20 B9107108729106910480035020501050
Q2421-56 B1630914880910215879215011505620011250
Q2526-23 R11102133991087291052650165023008150
Q2630-107 B97989104735714995301500150107150263630
Q2728-27 R13306910898491373728100810027150255
Q2816-40 B1622517210149199106160011504015010150
Q296-25 B91031711291071587960060025501055
SF1-158-34 R1587991029105910610872171125820013250347012150
SF2-1126-44 R7357163091330614995910411102126270354420441509200
SF1-240-27 R1587991029105910610872171124010015105277010100
SF2-265-37 R73571630913306149959104111026532028503711011150
F-131-123 B15879910291057357163091330631150115012348032430
F-236-117 B158799102910573571630913306361001115011743035390

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Team Count

24