Skystone
Award / PlaceTeamSchool or AffiliationCityStateAdvanced to State
Inspire Award
Winner3658The BOSONSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO1st Advance
2nd Place5119The BARYONSMarquette High SchoolChesterfieldMO2nd Advance
3rd Place3591The QUARKSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO4th Advance
Winning Alliance
Captain3658The BOSONSEureka High SchoolEurekaMOAlready Advanced
1st Pick14963Automated ChivalryFrancis Howell NorthSt. CharlesMO3rd Advance
2nd Pick16709MURICAOrchard Farm High SchoolSt. CharlesMO
Think Award
Winner290Robohawks 290Hazelwood Central HighFlorissantMO
2nd Place5119The BARYONSMarquette High SchoolChesterfieldMO
Finalist Alliance
Captain16708yee YEEEEEOrchard Farm High SchoolSt. CharlesMO
1st Pick11203DURT (DeSmet Ultimate Robotics Team)De Smet Jesuit High SchoolSt. LouisMO
2nd Pick14085EaglebotsBarat AcademyChesterfieldMO
Connect Award
Winner5119The BARYONSMarquette High SchoolChesterfieldMO
2nd Place3591The QUARKSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO
Collins Aerospace Innovate Award
Winner3591The QUARKSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO
2nd Place14963Automated ChivalryFrancis Howell NorthSt. CharlesMO
Design Award
Winner2867Degrees of Freedom, Pattonville High SchoolPattonville High SchoolMaryland HeightsMO
2nd Place3658The BOSONSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO
Motivate Award
Winner11203DURT (DeSmet Ultimate Robotics Team)De Smet Jesuit High SchoolSt. LouisMO
2nd Place2867Degrees of Freedom, Pattonville High SchoolPattonville High SchoolMaryland HeightsMO
Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc.
Winner3658The BOSONSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO
Judges' Award
Winner14690Tech TitansHazelwood East High SchoolSt. LouisMO
Dean's List Semi-Finalists
289Nicholas FranklinHazelwood Central HighFlorissantMO
290Jessy BaldwinHazelwood Central HighFlorissantMO
291Anthony WilliamsHazelwood Central HighFlorissantMO
3658Wesley FransenEureka High SchoolEurekaMO
TeamNameSchoolCityState
289Robohawks 289Hazelwood Central HighFlorissantMO
290Robohawks 290Hazelwood Central HighFlorissantMO
291Robohawks 291Hazelwood Central HighFlorissantMO
2867Degrees of Freedom, Pattonville High SchoolPattonville High SchoolMaryland HeightsMO
3591The QUARKSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO
3592The MESONSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO
3658The BOSONSEureka High SchoolEurekaMO
5119The BARYONSMarquette High SchoolChesterfieldMO
11203DURT (DeSmet Ultimate Robotics Team)De Smet Jesuit High SchoolSt. LouisMO
11539Team VoltageMcKinley Classical AcademySt. LouisMO
14085EaglebotsBarat AcademyChesterfieldMO
14690Tech TitansHazelwood East High SchoolSt. LouisMO
14963Automated ChivalryFrancis Howell NorthSt. CharlesMO
15407Robotic Dragons JuniorDesoto High SchoolDeSotoMO
16206Spark! EngineeringParkway School District Spark! ProgramChesterfieldMO
16549LuSo Robotics 2Lutheran High School SouthSt. LouisMO
16550LuSo Robotics 1Lutheran High School SouthSt. LouisMO
16708yee YEEEEEOrchard Farm High SchoolSt. CharlesMO
16709MURICAOrchard Farm High SchoolSt. CharlesMO
16710TemplebotsOrchard Farm High SchoolSt. CharlesMO
16713DNCSparkles Vroom VroomOrchard Farm High SchoolSt. CharlesMO
17010LuSo Robotics 3Lutheran High School SouthSt. LouisMO
17637Metal-ing KidsGirl Scouts of Eastern MissouriWarrentonMO

DNC - Team was registered for the event but did not compete.

RankTeamTeam NameRPTBPHighestMatches
13658The BOSONS2.032.5805
216708yee YEEEEE1.828.8555
314963Automated Chivalry1.630.8505
414690Tech Titans1.624.8555
5289Robohawks 2891.622.3455
63591The QUARKS1.428.8545
716709MURICA1.423.3455
814085Eaglebots1.228.8535
911203DURT (DeSmet Ultimate Robotics Team)1.226.8525
1015407Robotic Dragons Junior1.224.0545
1116206Spark! Engineering1.221.0805
125119The BARYONS1.030.8495
13290Robohawks 2900.829.8385
1411539Team Voltage0.825.5685
1516549LuSo Robotics 20.824.8545
1616550LuSo Robotics 10.821.5425
17291Robohawks 2910.820.5555
1817010LuSo Robotics 30.424.0295
1917637Metal-ing Kids0.421.8375
202867Degrees of Freedom, Pattonville High School0.024.5405
2116710Templebots0.022.3275
223592The MESONS0.019.5315

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

MatchResultRed TeamsBlue Teams
Q127-80 B167103591162063658
Q238-52 B29051191120314690
Q328-22 R11539167091654917637
Q440-50 B2867140851496316708
Q515-27 B15407359228916550
Q627-38 B1701028673658291
Q726-54 B1763711203359115407
Q849-20 R5119149631153916206
Q929-26 R2901701016710289
Q108-11 B165502911670914085
Q116-55 B1654935921469016708
Q1245-22 R2867*1120316709289*
Q1355-16 R291146901655016206
Q1454-24 R35911654914085290
Q1518-37 B359216710511917637
Q1628-22 R16708154071701011539
Q1752-42 R3658165491655014963
Q1825-21 R14085162061120317010
Q1968-31 R3658115393592290
Q2018-54 B2867167101540714690
Q2135-35 T359151191670816709
Q2245-21 R1496328929117637
Q2353-30 R140853658511915407
Q2422-13 R29016550176372867
Q2545-14 R1496316709170103592
Q2627-38 B14690115392893591
Q2737-18 R167081120329116710
Q2822-11 R16206289165492867
SF1-179-51 R36581496316709289511916550
SF2-149-49 T16708112031408514690359115407
SF1-277-25 R36581496316709289511916550
SF2-253-49 R16708112031408514690359115407
SF2-362-18 R16708112031408514690359115407
F-185-28 R36581496316709167081120314085
F-243-36 R36581496316709167081120314085

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

    Red ScoresBlue Scores
MatchResultRed TeamsBlue TeamsTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPenTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPen
Q127-80 B16710359116206365827150120080300102020
Q238-52 B29051191120314690382001350522007250
Q328-22 R115391670916549176372850320022002200
Q440-50 B28671408514963167084010052505015010250
Q515-27 B1540735922891655015001050275012100
Q627-38 B1701028673658291270017100382501300
Q726-54 B1763711203359115407261506505450141520
Q849-20 R5119149631153916206491501915020505100
Q929-26 R29017010167102892950240026501650
Q108-11 B1655029116709140858008001100650
Q116-55 B16549359214690167086001505515015250
Q1245-22 R2867*1120316709289*451501020022507100
Q1355-16 R29114690165501620655150152501650650
Q1454-24 R359116549140852905415014250240012120
Q1518-37 B35921671051191763718008100371502200
Q1628-22 R167081540717010115392800820022501250
Q1752-42 R365816549165501496352150122504215015120
Q1825-21 R1408516206112031701025501010021501600
Q1968-31 R365811539359229068250132010315014120
Q2018-54 B2867167101540714690180013505415019200
Q2135-35 T35915119167081670935200150035505250
Q2245-21 R1496328929117637451501020021506100
Q2353-30 R1408536585119154075320013200301501050
Q2422-13 R290165501763728672250125013003100
Q2545-14 R149631670917010359245150102001400950
Q2627-38 B1469011539289359127150750385018150
Q2737-18 R16708112032911671037150220018501300
Q2822-11 R16206289165492867225071001100650
SF1-179-51 R3658149631670928951191655079340202505115016200
SF2-149-49 T167081120314085146903591154074915092504910014250
SF1-277-25 R36581496316709289511916550773402320025200500
SF2-253-49 R167081120314085146903591154075315013250491509250
SF2-362-18 R16708112031408514690359115407621507152518501300
F-185-28 R36581496316709167081120314085853402625028003250
F-243-36 R3658149631670916708112031408543150820036509220

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Team Count

23