NW Conference Standings for Relic Recovery (Current Season)

Relic Recovery

Teams (Ordered by Meet Rankings)

More Information

The information shown here includes the ranking for all teams in the conference based upon their robot performance at Meet events. Teams are ranked using scores from up to two meets during the Relic Recovery season, and their overall placement is used for ranking within the conference. Conference Qualifier eligibility is based upon this conference ranking, with certain exceptions such as teams who advanced to the State Championhip directly through an Open Qualifier. Head over to the Missouri FTC Team Portal for a detailed description of all of the eligibility requirements for advancement.

QP RP Team Name School/Affiliation City State
10 142 11874 CAPS Metal Mavericks Blue Valley CAPS Overland Park KS
8 116 9034 Mustangs Shawnee Mission Christian School Westwood KS
7 176 9960 N.E.R.D.S NW MO Educational Robotics Foundation Conception Junction MO
6 110 12608 Northwest MO Bots Community Rock Port MO
5 128 10188 Teens-N-Tech Community Grain Valley MO
5 116 13161 Westridge Robotics Club Westridge Middle School Overland Park KS
4 202 6547 CAPS Cobalt Colts Blue Valley CAPS Overland Park KS
4 98 11102 Team M.O.R.E. Marshall Senior High Marshall MO
4 92 12381 Tiger STEAM Black Pleasant Lea Middle School Lee's Summit MO
4 72 13435 Tiger STEAM Gold Pleasant Lea Middle School Lee's Summit MO
4 38 7095 Sion S.T.O.R.M. Notre Dame de Sion Kansas City MO
3 140 11725 KCDML KC Public Library Kansas City MO
2 78 8136 Fire and Ice Robotics Raytown School District Raytown MO
2 38 11457 STARbots St. Teresa's Academy Kansas City MO
3409 Astromechs Kansas City Robotics Foundation Parkville MO
4587 The Red Hot Techie Peppers LEARN Kansas City MO
5422 Horse Power F L Schlagle High Kansas City KS
6751 Robo Vikings Northeast High School Kansas City MO
7357 Team Titanium Tech Lee's Summit West High School Lee's Summit MO
7359 S.W.A.T. Smithville High School Smithville MO
8655 Clockworks Neighborhood Kirksville MO
9102 Ravonics Orion Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9103 Ravonics Rover Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9104 Ravonics Apollo Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9105 Ravonics Voyager Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9106 Ravonics Genesis Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9107 Ravonics Curiosity Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9108 Ravonics Spitzer Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9109 Ravonics Endeavour Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
9392 Jr. Jackets Center Middle School Kansas City MO
9808 Team Chargers Heritage Christian Academy Olathe KS
9966 This Side Up Center Place Restoration School Independence MO
10127 Tesla's Knights Community Team North Kansas City MO
10173 Ravonics Gemini Olathe Northwest High School Olathe KS
10235 Binary Busters Neighborhood Kirksville MO
10460 Bot Squad Harrisonville Middle School Harrisonville MO
10476 Iron Cats Harrisonville Middle School Harrisonville MO
10871 Back Seat Driving with Gramma Patton Jr. High Ft. Leavenworth KS
10872 SEND IT!!!! Patton Jr. High Ft. Leavenworth KS
10876 Space Bears Patton Jr. High Ft. Leavenworth KS
10916 Team S.H.R.E.K. Smith-Hale Middle Sch Kansas City MO
11771 Allen Village School Robotics Allen Village School Kansas City MO
11908 Gardner Edgerton Electric Kiwis Family/Community Gardner KS
12617 MCC-Longview Family/Community Lee's Summit MO
12618 Early College Academy Early College Academy Kansas City MO
13306 St. Pius X Robotics St. Pius X High School Kansas City MO
13387 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO
13395 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO
13399 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO
13490 KAMS Kansas Academy of Mathematics and Science Hays KS
13498 Bionic Knight Central Middle School Kansas City MO
13737 Belton Cyber Pirates Belton High School Belton MO