Southeast Missouri State University Qualifier

January 27, 2018 - Show Me Center, Southeast Missouri State University, Cape Girardeau, Missouri

Relic Recovery
Award / PlaceTeamSchool or AffiliationCityStateAdvanced to State
Inspire Award
Winner3620Furious GeorgeChaffee R-2 SchoolChaffeeMO1st Advance
2nd Place3665Leopold GearheadsLeopold R-IIILeopoldMO3rd Advance
3rd Place406Richard's Fine MenParkway South HighManchesterMO
Winning Alliance
Captain3631Middle Earth MechanicsHome schoolCape GirardeauMO2nd Advance
1st pick406Richard's Fine MenParkway South HighManchesterMO4th Advance
2nd pick3665Leopold GearheadsLeopold R-IIILeopoldMO
Think Award
Winner3631Middle Earth MechanicsHome schoolCape GirardeauMO
2nd Place3620Furious GeorgeChaffee R-2 SchoolChaffeeMO
3rd Place3665Leopold GearheadsLeopold R-IIILeopoldMO
Finalist Alliance
Captain8403Kil-O-BytesScott City HighScott CityMO
1st pick3620Furious GeorgeChaffee R-2 SchoolChaffeeMO
2nd pick9905RampunzelMICDSSt. LouisMO
Connect Award
Winner9905RampunzelMICDSSt. LouisMO
2nd Place3620Furious GeorgeChaffee R-2 SchoolChaffeeMO
3rd Place3665Leopold GearheadsLeopold R-IIILeopoldMO
Rockwell Collins Innovate Award
Winner7139KHS RoboticsKennett High SchoolKennettMO
2nd Place3620Furious GeorgeChaffee R-2 SchoolChaffeeMO
3rd Place6073MUS RoboticsMemphis University SchoolMemphisTN
Design Award
Winner8403Kil-O-BytesScott City HighScott CityMO
2nd Place406Richard's Fine MenParkway South HighManchesterMO
3rd Place7139KHS RoboticsKennett High SchoolKennettMO
Motivate Award
Winner3665Leopold GearheadsLeopold R-IIILeopoldMO
2nd Place9905RampunzelMICDSSt. LouisMO
3rd Place11021CataystWindsor High SchoolImperialMO
Control Award
Winner406Richard's Fine MenParkway South HighManchesterMO
2nd Place3665Leopold GearheadsLeopold R-IIILeopoldMO
3rd Place7139KHS RoboticsKennett High SchoolKennettMO
Judge's Award
12565The BlockheadsGirl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO
Dean's List Semi-Finalists
10651Kevin ColqueFriends/Family and Southern Reynolds R-2EllingtonMO
10651Jonathan EzquivelFriends/Family and Southern Reynolds R-2EllingtonMO
3620Kari PeppleChaffee R-2 SchoolChaffeeMO
3620Regan SwainChaffee R-2 SchoolChaffeeMO
11965Sarah TurnerScott County Central High SchoolSikestonMO
11965Ally MillerScott County Central High SchoolSikestonMO
Volunteer of the Event
David Miller
TeamNameSchoolCityState
406Richard's Fine MenParkway South HighManchesterMO
3620Furious GeorgeChaffee R-2 SchoolChaffeeMO
3631Middle Earth MechanicsHome schoolCape GirardeauMO
3665Leopold GearheadsLeopold R-IIILeopoldMO
4192Bull DozersWest County R-IV High SchoolPark HillsMO
4193Those GuysJackson High SchoolJacksonMO
4194TechnomancersJackson High SchoolJacksonMO
5234DNCTiger SteelClearwater High SchoolPiedmontMO
6073MUS RoboticsMemphis University SchoolMemphisTN
7139KHS RoboticsKennett High SchoolKennettMO
7467SA-BOT-AGELesterville SchoolLestervilleMO
7469Blues BotsDexter High SchoolDexterMO
7961MotorDameNotre Dame Regional High SchoolCape GirardeauMO
7984Robo DawgsWest County R-IV High SchoolPark HillsMO
8024Rebel CatsDexter High SchoolDexterMO
8403Kil-O-BytesScott City HighScott CityMO
9092Smitty Werben Jaegar Man JensonLesterville SchoolLestervilleMO
9198Royal RoboticsTwin Rivers High SchoolBroseleyMO
9540White ThunderPaducah Tighman High SchoolPaducahKY
9579Iron MulesPoplar Bluff High SchoolPoplar BluffMO
9625PanzerkampfwagenLesterville SchoolLestervilleMO
9905RampunzelMICDSSt. LouisMO
10651C0de BreakerzFriends/Family and Southern Reynolds R-2EllingtonMO
11021CataystWindsor High SchoolImperialMO
11073BroboticsWoodland High SchoolMarble HillMO
11137E-Lemon-AtorsHomeHolcombMO
11965SteampunksScott County Central High SchoolSikestonMO
12565The BlockheadsGirl Scouts of Eastern MissouriSt. LouisMO
12614RobonautsJefferson R7 High SchoolFestusMO
12842Royal RobotsGrandview RII High SchoolHillsboroMO
12844Flux CapacitorsGrandview RII High SchoolHillsboroMO
13094DNCPandora's BotsGrandview RII High SchoolHillsboroMO
13095Circuit BreakersGrandview RII High SchoolHillsboroMO
13606St. Vincent de Paul IndiansSt. Vincent de Paul High SchoolPerryvilleMO
13616Catayst REDWindsor High SchoolImperialMO
13775Mule MaraudersPoplar Bluff High SchoolPoplar BluffMO

DNC - Team was registered for the event but did not compete.

RankTeamTeam NameQPRPHighestMatches
18403Kil-O-Bytes104391525
23631Middle Earth Mechanics104172115
33620Furious George103542385
412842Royal Robots84092385
56073MUS Robotics83772685
67139KHS Robotics83702685
79905Rampunzel64782115
8406Richard's Fine Men64512895
911965Steampunks63271125
104194Technomancers63041525
119540White Thunder63032015
123665Leopold Gearheads62922895
138024Rebel Cats62851515
149198Royal Robotics62381845
157469Blues Bots54972035
167961MotorDame53741085
174192Bull Dozers5296965
1811021Catayst44491785
1913616Catayst RED43911165
2013775Mule Marauders43731725
214193Those Guys43611315
2211137E-Lemon-Ators4348865
2312565The Blockheads43131515
2411073Brobotics42591645
259579Iron Mules4210685
2610651C0de Breakerz4178885
2712614Robonauts32321175
2813095Circuit Breakers23861145
2912844Flux Capacitors23111255
307467SA-BOT-AGE23101565
317984Robo Dawgs22711375
329092Smitty Werben Jaegar Man Jenson22671155
339625Panzerkampfwagen22481785
3413606St. Vincent de Paul Indians2226765

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

MatchResultRed TeamsBlue Teams
Q-1203-116 R7469406136169905
Q-214-28 B798410651419211073
Q-348-145 B95794193137753631
Q-462-63 B7467125651196511137
Q-576-117 B1102113606607312614
Q-689-20 R8024362096257139
Q-752-108 B41941309579613665
Q-854-18 R12842954090929198
Q-976-88 B1284411021840310651
Q-10268-102 R6073713941937469
Q-1138-164 B96251196540611073
Q-1248-61 B95799540798411137
Q-13211-79 R363199051284413095
Q-1432-48 B126149092125654194
Q-1568-96 B36651360684034192
Q-1654-86 B7467802491987961
Q-1789-238 B1377513616128423620
Q-18203-78 R9579*713912614*406
Q-19106-84 R419411021954011965
Q-2086-114 B1113711073130957469
Q-2164-156 B12844419236207467
Q-22151-152 B128421256599058403
Q-2378-34 R419391981360610651
Q-24115-54 R90926073366513775
Q-25106-178 B13616796196253631
Q-26151-137 R8024128427984406
Q-27114-74 R3620840341949198
Q-28172-112 R713913775110217467
Q-2983-201 B11073607395403631
Q-3092-92 T79614192126147469
Q-3162-68 B909213095136169579
Q-3210-125 B7984136061284412565
Q-3370-131 B11137962541939905
Q-3452-36 R366511965106518024
Q-35101-178 B74699092363111021
Q-3694-70 R84039540137757961
Q-3758-184 B41921256591987139
Q-3838-46 B110739579802413606
Q-3980-18 R1361610651126147467
Q-40112-107 R362011965419313095
Q-41289-82 R40636651284411137
Q-4262-152 B7984990541946073
Q-4314-52 B962512614128429579
SF-11124-177 B840336209905607341949540
SF-21340-167 R3631406366512842713911965
SF-12178-112 R840336209905607341949540
SF-22269-317 B3631406366512842713911965
SF-13244-201 R840336209905607341949540
SF-23252-232 R3631406366512842713911965
F-1221-340 B84033620990536314063665
F-2168-235 B84033620990536314063665

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Click on any match to see detailed scoring.

    Red ScoresBlue Scores
MatchResultRed TeamsBlue TeamsTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPenTotAutoAutoBTeleEndGPen
Q-1203-116 R746940613616990520355012820011660036200
Q-214-28 B7984106514192110731410040028002800
Q-348-145 B95794193137753631481001820014545080200
Q-462-63 B7467125651196511137621003220063550800
Q-576-117 B110211360660731261476400162001179502200
Q-689-20 R802436209625713989100475020000200
Q-752-108 B41941309579613665522001220010830058200
Q-854-18 R1284295409092919854300420018008100
Q-976-88 B12844110218403106517620036200880068200
Q-10268-102 R607371394193746926814004880010250032200
Q-1138-164 B9625119654061107338100820016440012400
Q-1248-61 B9579954079841113748300180061550600
Q-13211-79 R363199051284413095211950962007925034200
Q-1432-48 B1261490921256541943210022004810018200
Q-1568-96 B3665136068403419268400280096009600
Q-1654-86 B7467802491987961541004400864004600
Q-1789-238 B1377513616128423620895503400238130018900
Q-18203-78 R9579*713912614*406203850181000781006800
Q-19106-84 R419411021954011965106200464008440024200
Q-2086-114 B111371107313095746986300164001148003400
Q-2164-156 B12844419236207467641003420015640061100
Q-22151-152 B1284212565990584031515507620015250062400
Q-2378-34 R4193919813606106517810048200341004200
Q-24115-54 R9092607336651377511555020400543004200
Q-25106-178 B136167961962536311066004600178100128400
Q-26151-137 R80241284279844061515505640013785032200
Q-27114-74 R362084034194919811480034007410044200
Q-28172-112 R7139137751102174671728503255011240032400
Q-2983-201 B11073607395403631832503820020165096400
Q-3092-92 T796141921261474699230062009220032400
Q-3162-68 B9092130951361695796200224006830018200
Q-3210-125 B79841360612844125651010000012535050400
Q-3370-131 B1113796254193990570002050013155036400
Q-3452-36 R366511965106518024524001200361006200
Q-35101-178 B7469909236311102110125036400178500108200
Q-3694-70 R84039540137757961947002400700050200
Q-3758-184 B4192125659198713958003820018465024950
Q-3838-46 B110739579802413606380018200462006200
Q-3980-18 R1361610651126147467804002020018100800
Q-40112-107 R362011965419313095112500260010755032200
Q-41289-82 R4063665128441113728914501242008240012300
Q-4262-152 B7984990541946073621003220015280052200
Q-4314-52 B9625126141284295791410040052005200
SF-11124-177 B8403362099056073419495401245003440017795062200
SF-21340-167 R3631406366512842713911965340140018020016785062200
SF-12178-112 R8403362099056073419495401786501895011270022200
SF-22269-317 B36314063665128427139119652698501444003171400621150
SF-13244-201 R840336209905607341949540244950341150201125036400
SF-23252-232 R363140636651284271391196525280017200232130062400
F-1221-340 B840336209905363140636652219501611003401400180200
F-2168-235 B840336209905363140636651688008800235850130200

Note: * Indicates a team playing a surrogate match. Those matches do NOT count in the rankings for that team.

Event Name

Southeast Missouri State University Qualifier

Event Type

qualifier

Divisions

1

Team Count

36

Event Results in Scoring Software Format

Team Information
Team Rankings
Qualification Match List
Match Results
Match Details